279 Warren Rd, Mohawk, NY 13407
OFF MARKET

$102,500

Trulia Estimate
  • Studio
  • 924 sqft (on 4 acres)

279 Warren Rd, Mohawk, NY 13407

Est. Refi. Payment $812/mo*
Refinance Your Home

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$103K
Since last month
Increased$20K (+24.1%)
Since last year
Increased$29K (+39.1%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +320% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
November 2026$103K
October 2026$79K
September 2026$83K
August 2026$82K
July 2026$104K
June 2026$100K
May 2026$108K
April 2026$76K
March 2026$75K
February 2026$97K
2025
2024
2023
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
1.08
Mobile / Manufactured
$115,989
04/08/26
3
2
1,404
1.83
Mobile / Manufactured
$191,000
04/28/26
4
2
938
3.03
Mobile / Manufactured
$217,300
06/11/26
3
2
1,352
3.25
Mobile / Manufactured
$250,000
07/14/26
4
2
2,079
3.70
Mobile / Manufactured
$43,500
12/01/25
2
2
1,300
3.72
Mobile / Manufactured
$80,000
05/14/26
3
2
1,352
4.10
Mobile / Manufactured
$113,000
02/25/26
3
1
924
4.01
Mobile / Manufactured
$152,300
05/26/26
2
2
1,053
4.55
Mobile / Manufactured
$200,000
06/26/26
3
2
1,568
4.55
Mobile / Manufactured
$200,000
06/29/26
3
2
1,568

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.08
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.14
-
4
2
2,240
Off Market
0.14
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.14
-
4
2
2,240
Off Market
0.16
$166,000
Studio
-
840
Off Market
0.17
$229,800
Studio
-
1,976
Off Market
0.17
$219,000
4
2
2,432
Off Market
0.17
$208,600
3
2
2,300
Off Market
0.17
-
3
2
2,300
Off Market
0.21
$139,300
3
2
1,152
Off Market
0.23
$144,300
1
1
984
Off Market
0.23
$69,900
1
1
513
Off Market
0.24
$293,400
3
3
2,088
Off Market
0.26
$212,000
3
1
-
Off Market
0.26
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.26
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.26
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.26
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.26
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.27
$195,900
3
1
1,188
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 279 Warren Rd.
  • Schools1 Preschool School3 Elementary Schools1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Mobile/Manufactured
Built in 1996
4 acre lot
924 sqft
$111/sqft

About this House

This mobile / manufactured is located at 279 Warren Rd, Mohawk, NY. 279 Warren Rd is in Mohawk, NY and in ZIP code 13407. This property has approximately 924 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 4.00 acres and was built in 1996.
279 Warren Rd, Mohawk, NY 13407 is a studio, 924 sqft mobile/manufactured built in 1996. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $102,500.

Home Details for 279 Warren Rd

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1996
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Mobile Manufactured

Lot Information

Lot Area: 4.00 acres

Price and Tax history

YearProperty taxTax assessment
2025Unavailable
$64,419
Home facts updated by county records

Market trends in Mohawk

Last updated September 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
8
2
MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends

Around this home

What Locals Say about Mohawk

At least 14 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 90 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 83 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 82 % Say parking is easy

  • 78 % Say car is needed

  • 75 % Say there's wildlife

  • 68 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 67 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 67 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 65 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 62 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 61 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 59 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 50 % Say kids play outside

  • 40 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 35 % Say there are community events

  • 29 % Say it's quiet

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Valdiviarosa98
    "very safe neighborhood, very quiet with great neighbors walking distance to restaurants.very family oriented"
  • Nantom619
    "safe neighborhood good neighbors close to schools. close to area shopping, good place to raise a family."

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 279 Warren Rd

  • What is 279 Warren Rd estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 279 Warren Rd in Mohawk, NY is $102,500.
  • Is Mohawk a buyer's or seller's market?
    Mohawk is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What do residents say about Mohawk?
    Residents describe Mohawk, NY as dog-friendly, easy to park in, and well-kept. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Mohawk, NY.
  • What are the closest schools to 279 Warren Rd?
    The closest schools to 279 Warren Rd in Mohawk, NY are Barringer Road Elementary School (rated 3/10), Central Valley Academy (High, rated 5/10), Gregory B Jarvis Junior/Senior High School (Elementary/Middle, rated 5/10).
  • How big is the lot at 279 Warren Rd?
    The lot at 279 Warren Rd in Mohawk, NY is about 4 acres.

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 279 Warren Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 279 Warren Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item