276 Mountain View, Eagles Mere, PA 17731
OFF MARKET

$615,800

Trulia Estimate
  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,452 sqft

276 Mountain View, Eagles Mere, PA 17731

Est. Refi. Payment $3,790/mo*
Refinance Your Home
Currently Off Market - Sold May 17, 2017 for $355,000

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$616K
Since last month
Increased$14K (+2.2%)
Since last year
Increased$16K (+2.7%)
Since last sale
Increased$264K (+74.2%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +426% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$619K
August 2026$616K
July 2026$605K
June 2026$615K
May 2026$597K
April 2026$601K
March 2026$598K
February 2026$573K
January 2026$563K
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.30
Single-Family Home
$725,000
04/08/26
4
4
2,532
0.47
Single-Family Home
$450,000
04/15/26
3
3
2,320
0.34
Single-Family Home
$1,150,000
09/12/25
4
5.5
5,270
0.81
Single-Family Home
$580,000
09/04/25
3
2
1,412
0.87
Single-Family Home
$930,000
07/23/26
6
4
3,397
0.87
Single-Family Home
$247,000
06/11/26
3
2
1,056
0.35
Single-Family Home
-
10/15/25
6
4.5
5,758
1.04
Single-Family Home
$206,000
10/14/25
3
1
2,146
0.95
Single-Family Home
$1,750,000
11/13/25
3
5
7,367

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.29
$150,000
-
-
-
For Sale
0.30
$150,000
-
-
-
For Sale
0.35
$1,260,700
6
4.5
5,758
Off Market
0.34
$1,367,200
4
5.5
5,270
Off Market
0.47
$450,000
3
3
2,320
Recently Sold
0.46
-
-
-
-
Recently Sold
0.49
$850,000
5
3.5
3,456
For Sale
0.47
$195,200
2
1
1,286
Off Market
0.47
$460,800
2
2.5
3,630
Off Market
0.55
$508,000
4
1
2,472
Off Market
0.55
$239,600
4
1
2,824
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 276 Mountain View.
  • Schools1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Living Area
2,452 sqft
Price/Sqft
$251

About this House

This single-family home is located at 276 Mountain View, Eagles Mere, PA. 276 Mountain View is in Eagles Mere, PA and in ZIP code 17731. This property has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 2,452 sqft of floor space.
276 Mountain View, Eagles Mere, PA 17731 is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,452 sqft single-family home. It last sold for $355,000 on May 17, 2017. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $615,800, with a rent estimate of $2,614/month.

Home Details for 276 Mountain View

Property Information

Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
May 17, 2017
Source: N/A
Sold
$355,000

Market trends in Muncy Valley

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
15
4
MoM

Around this home

What Locals Say about Muncy Valley

At least 2 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say there's wildlife

  • 100 % Say kids play outside

  • 100 % Say parking is easy

  • 100 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 100 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 83 % Say car is needed

  • 80 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 75 % Say there are community events

  • 71 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 67 % Say it's quiet

  • 53 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 50 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 40 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 276 Mountain View

  • What is 276 Mountain View estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 276 Mountain View in Eagles Mere, PA is $615,800.
  • What is the price history for 276 Mountain View?
    276 Mountain View in Eagles Mere, PA last sold for $355,000 in May 2017.
  • Is Eagles Mere a buyer's or seller's market?
    Eagles Mere is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What are the closest schools to 276 Mountain View?
    The closest schools to 276 Mountain View in Eagles Mere, PA are Sullivan Co El School (Elementary, rated 5/10), Sullivan Co Junior-Senior High School (Middle, rated 6/10).

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 276 Mountain View

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 276 Mountain View

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item