2744 Taylor Rd
Byron, CA 94511
- 3 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 2,974 sqft
3 Beds
4 Baths
2,974 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 2744 Taylor Rd, Byron, CA. 2744 Taylor Rd is in Byron, CA and in ZIP code 94511. This property has 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and approximately 2,974 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 8973 sqft and was built in 2021.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 2744 Taylor Rd
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 9 |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2021Year Updated: 1990 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 8973 sqft |
Price History for 2744 Taylor Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2013 | $340,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 12/11/2012 | $280,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 07/10/2007 | $675,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 09/26/1996 | $195,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 12/13/1995 | $230,186 | Sold | N/A |
| 08/03/1994 | $305,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $8,488 |
| Assessment | $673,674 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 2744 Taylor Rd
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.08 | Single-Family Home | $849,000 | 05/14/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,136 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $740,000 | 02/19/26 | 2 | 3 | 1,369 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | $435,000 | 12/24/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,172 | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | $200,000 | 09/30/25 | 3 | 2 | 797 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | $263,500 | 02/27/26 | 2 | 1 | 914 | |
0.61 | Single-Family Home | $925,000 | 08/04/25 | 4 | 4 | 2,280 | |
0.55 | Single-Family Home | $565,000 | 09/11/25 | 2 | 2 | 2,016 | |
0.57 | Single-Family Home | $1,150,000 | 11/10/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,052 | |
0.63 | Single-Family Home | $1,069,413 | 09/19/25 | 3 | 2 | 2,050 | |
0.33 | Single-Family Home | $225,000 | 07/18/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,328 |
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 2744 Taylor Rd.
What Locals Say about Bethel Island
At least 14 Trulia users voted on each feature.
90 % Say yards are well-kept
86 % Say car is needed
86 % Say it's quiet
83 % Say there's wildlife
81 % Say it's dog friendly
79 % Say parking is easy
76 % Say there's holiday spirit
74 % Say people would walk alone at night
67 % Say neighbors are friendly
55 % Say streets are well-lit
55 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
53 % Say kids play outside
47 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
35 % Say there are sidewalks
33 % Say there are community events
25 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Apartments for Rent
Explore by feature
Homes for sale near 2744 Taylor Rd
Off Market Homes Near 2744 Taylor Rd
Homes for rent near 2744 Taylor Rd
2744 Taylor Rd, Byron, CA 94511 is a 3 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 2,974 sqft single-family home built in 2021. This property is not currently available for sale. 2744 Taylor Rd was last sold on Feb 28, 2013 for $340,000. The current Trulia Estimate for 2744 Taylor Rd is $997,800.