2718 Meadow Tree Ln, Spring, TX 77388
AUCTION

2718 Meadow Tree Ln
Spring, TX 77388

Oaks of Devonshire
  • 4 Beds
  • 3.5 Baths
  • 2,592 sqft

$230,000

Est. Mortgage $1,579/mo*

$230,000

Est. Mortgage $1,579/mo*
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,592 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

This 2 story traditional style single family home built in 1983 offers 4 bedrooms, 1 half bathroom and 3 full bathrooms with approximately 2592 square feet of living space on a .2 acre lot. The foreclosure deed has been recorded, allowing for shorter closing timelines. No Buyer Premium on this property. The buyer has the right to select their own title/closing company. The buyer is responsible for all closing costs in this transaction. It is a criminal offense to trespass on this property.
Contact this Building

Home Highlights

Parking
2 Parking Spaces
Price/Sqft
$89
Listed
107 days ago

Home Details for 2718 Meadow Tree Ln

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2

Days on Market

Days on Market: 107 days on Trulia

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1983
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Exterior Features

Parking & Garage
Parking Spaces: 2

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $89

Lot Information

Lot Area: 8712 sqft

Foreclosure Information

6/1/2048
Foreclosed
$243,570
The lender has taken ownership of this property through a
Foreclosure Auction
in the amount of $243,570. The lender may list it for sale as a foreclosure property in the future.

Legal Details

Foreclosure Type
Non-Judicial
Parcel Number
1153820020012

Price History for 2718 Meadow Tree Ln

DatePriceEventSource
02/02/2026--Sold
N/A
06/28/2021--Sold
N/A
05/06/2021$265,000PendingHAR #73981198
05/01/2021$265,000Listed For SaleHAR #73981198
01/28/2013$1,700ListingRemovedAgent Provided
10/02/2012$1,700Listed For RentAgent Provided
08/31/2011$1,700ListingRemovedAgent Provided
08/24/2011$1,700PriceChange
Agent Provided
07/26/2011$1,850PriceChange
Agent Provided
07/24/2011$1,800Listed For RentAgent Provided