2700 Mills Ct, Bryan, TX 77808
OFF MARKET

2700 Mills Ct
Bryan, TX 77808

Austin's Colony
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,035 sqft

$381,100

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $2,538/mo*

$381,100

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $2,538/mo*
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,035 sqft

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$381K
Since last month
Decreased$2K (-0.4%)
Since last year
Decreased$10K (-2.4%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +36% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$381K
July 2026$383K
June 2026$388K
May 2026$384K
April 2026$388K
March 2026$386K
February 2026$384K
January 2026$375K
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.06
Single-Family Home
-
04/30/26
4
2
2,012
0.10
Single-Family Home
-
06/22/26
4
2
1,866
0.07
Single-Family Home
-
02/12/26
4
2
1,847
0.10
Single-Family Home
-
05/18/26
4
2
1,980
0.17
Single-Family Home
-
11/25/25
4
2
1,827
0.11
Single-Family Home
-
10/01/25
4
2.5
2,174
0.57
Single-Family Home
-
10/17/25
4
2
1,878
0.26
Single-Family Home
-
11/20/25
3
2
1,868
0.24
Single-Family Home
-
10/23/25
4
2
2,572
0.26
Single-Family Home
-
11/12/25
4
2
2,130

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.03
$365,800
3
2
1,836
Off Market
0.06
$388,900
4
2
1,938
Off Market
0.07
-
4
2
1,847
Recently Sold
0.11
-
3
2.5
2,074
Recently Sold
0.13
$459,900
4
2.5
2,600
Off Market
0.06
-
4
2
2,012
Recently Sold
0.11
$430,200
4
2.5
2,174
Off Market
0.14
$401,500
4
2
2,544
Off Market
0.10
$501,000
3
2.5
2,224
Off Market
0.11
$406,100
3
2
1,884
Off Market
0.09
$375,400
4
2
1,920
Off Market
0.10
-
4
2
1,980
Recently Sold

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 2700 Mills Ct.
  • Schools1 Preschool School2 Elementary Schools1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2008
Living Area
2,035 sqft
Price/Sqft
$187
Parking
Garage

About this House

Is a well built home a thing of the past? Not at 2700 Mills Ct. Attention paid to every detail and loaded with extras. This home sits on a corner lot and is a 4/2/2 with over 2030 sq.ft. The kitchen is upgraded with Kitchen Aide appliances including a built in ice maker. The living are features a granite fireplace and exqusite patterned tild floor. Some of this homes exterior features are a costom cedar arbor, live oaks in back and a third car drive. DON'T MISS THIS!
2700 Mills Ct, Bryan, TX 77808 is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2,035 sqft single-family home in Austin's Colony, built in 2008. It last sold for $0 on Mar 26, 2010. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $381,100, with a rent estimate of $2,643/month.

Home Details for 2700 Mills Ct

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Interior Details
Additional StorageStorage
Heating & Cooling
Air ConditioningCooling System: Central
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2008
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Exterior: BrickFoundation Type: Crawl Raised
Parking & Garage
GarageParking: Garage Attached

Lot Information

Lot Area: 2910 sqft

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Mar 26, 2010
Source: N/A
Sold
--
Jan 24, 2010
Source: Agent Provided
Listed For Sale
$249,900

Market trends in Bryan

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
$299K
$10.33K
MoM
Sale-to-List Price
98.5%
0.1%
MoM
Price per sq ft
$180
$5
MoM
Available listings
611
3
MoM

Neighborhood Overview

Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.

What Locals Say about Austin's Colony

At least 5 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 91 % Say car is needed

  • 86 % Say parking is easy

  • 82 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 80 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 80 % Say it's quiet

  • 78 % Say there's wildlife

  • 75 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 72 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 63 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 60 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 56 % Say kids play outside

  • 50 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 50 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 36 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 18 % Say there are community events

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Allisonbroach
    "Family friendly, we have some of the best most kind, God loving neighbors, and you just can’t beat the peaceful walking trails "
  • Brookejades16
    "Not only is each house unique, but everyone brings there hearts to these homes. Austins Colony is the most family friendly homes I've ever lived in."

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 2700 Mills Ct

  • What is 2700 Mills Ct estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 2700 Mills Ct in Bryan, TX is $381,100.
  • What is the price history for 2700 Mills Ct?
    2700 Mills Ct in Bryan, TX last sold in March 2010.
  • Is Bryan a buyer's or seller's market?
    Bryan is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What's the median sale price in Bryan?
    The median sale price in Bryan is $299K. That is down $10.33K from the prior month.
  • Does 2700 Mills Ct have air conditioning?
    Yes, 2700 Mills Ct in Bryan, TX has air conditioning.
  • How big is the lot at 2700 Mills Ct?
    The lot at 2700 Mills Ct in Bryan, TX is about 0.07 acres (2,910 sq ft).

Explore by feature - Pet Friendly

Explore by feature - Garage

Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

Explore by feature - Pool

Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

Explore by feature - Outdoor Space

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 2700 Mills Ct

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 2700 Mills Ct

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item