27 Mapleview Cir
Penfield, NY 14526
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,759 sqft
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,759 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 27 Mapleview Cir, Penfield, NY. 27 Mapleview Cir is in Penfield, NY and in ZIP code 14526. This property has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 1,759 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 7841 sqft and was built in 1981.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 27 Mapleview Cir
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Carpet |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 7Types of Rooms: Family Room |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherMicrowave |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: OtherDeckExterior: Other |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1981 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Colonial |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 7840 sqft |
Price History for 27 Mapleview Cir
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/02/2014 | $165,000 | Sold | NYSAMLSs #R252587 |
| 08/06/2014 | $159,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 07/21/2014 | $164,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 07/08/2014 | $169,900 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 10/01/1999 | $120,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | |
| Assessment | $324,800 |
Home facts updated by county records