$828,500
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,072 sqft (on 1.56 acres)
27 Centennial Dr, Ennis, MT 59729
Est. Refi. Payment $4,657/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$829KSince last month
Increased$7K (+0.9%)Since last year
Increased$31K (+3.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +149% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $830K |
| August 2026 | $829K |
| July 2026 | $823K |
| June 2026 | $831K |
| May 2026 | $826K |
| April 2026 | $814K |
| March 2026 | $812K |
| February 2026 | $788K |
| January 2026 | $781K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.40 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/11/25 | 3 | 3 | 2,379 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/15/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,695 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/02/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,064 | |
0.55 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/28/25 | 3 | 3 | 1,936 | |
0.23 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/15/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,660 | |
0.49 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/09/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,867 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/11/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,134 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/16/26 | 3 | 3 | 1,741 | |
0.73 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/29/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,968 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/24/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,480 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.09 | $614,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,856 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $1,642,800 | 3 | 3.5 | 3,087 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $225,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.10 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.13 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.22 | $658,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,920 | Off Market | |
0.23 | - | 3 | 2 | 1,660 | Recently Sold | |
0.24 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.20 | - | - | - | - | Recently Sold | |
0.24 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.21 | - | - | - | - | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1999
1.56 acre lot
2,072 sqft
$400/sqft
2 Car Garage
HOA $38/mo
About this House
Custom-crafted log home in the classic Montana style, with large Swedish Cope construction. The Great Room is heated by a Jøtul wood stove. A massive beam & log purlins support the roof. Large windows bring in light & spectacular views of the golf course, Ennis Lake, the charming town of Ennis, the Madison Range, Fan Mountain & the Jack Creek drainage, leading to Big Sky. Off the Great room is a wide deck, for relaxing, entertaining & taking in the views. The kitchen is modern & efficient, with plenty of counter & cabinet space. The main level floors are custom cut, rustic maple, with kitchen cabinets to match. The backyard is very private & home to a wide variety of birds & wildlife. A large garden shed is in back for garden tools, riding mower & golf cart. The Master suite includes a sleeping area, full bath, & walk-in closet. The upper/main floor is at ground level in the back, which features a deck with hot tub & more beautiful views. The lower level includes a heated, 24’ x 24’, 2-car, finished garage with mechanical room, a daylight, walkout with a family room/office, + a "non-conforming" guest BR & full bath. There is a sleeper sofa in the family room/office for guests, plus room to add bunkbeds!
The lot is surrounded on 3 sides by “unbuildable” common-area, hillside property. No other homes can be seen from 3 sides. The home across the road, is built below the road and hidden behind large trees. This property is a private oasis and gives one the feeling of living in the country, but with all the convenience of town & a golf course! The Valley Garden Golf Village was built around the Madison Meadows Golf Course, a challenging, 9-hole course. Furnishings are INCLUDED (including riding mower AND golf cart!).
The lot is surrounded on 3 sides by “unbuildable” common-area, hillside property. No other homes can be seen from 3 sides. The home across the road, is built below the road and hidden behind large trees. This property is a private oasis and gives one the feeling of living in the country, but with all the convenience of town & a golf course! The Valley Garden Golf Village was built around the Madison Meadows Golf Course, a challenging, 9-hole course. Furnishings are INCLUDED (including riding mower AND golf cart!).
27 Centennial Dr, Ennis, MT 59729 is a 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,072 sqft single-family home built in 1999. It last sold for the $845,000 asking price on Nov 17, 2023. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $828,500, with a rent estimate of $2,660/month.
Last check for updates: about 13 hours ago
Listed by Toni Bowen, (406) 570-9233
ERA Landmark Arrow RE
Bought with: Toni Bowen, (406) 570-9233, ERA Landmark Arrow RE
Originating MLS: Big Sky Country MLS
Source: Big Sky Country MLS, MLS#382779
Home Details for 27 Centennial Dr
|
|---|
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms (full): 2Number of Bathrooms (half): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 2072 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optic Available, Natural Gas Not Available, Propane, Phone Available, Septic Available, Water AvailableAppliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener, WasherDishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Baseboard,Propane,Radiant Floor,Stove,WoodHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Wall/Window Unit(s)Has HeatingHeating Fuel: Baseboard |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace: Wood Burning StoveHas a Fireplace |
Gas & Electric Has Electric on Property |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Window: Window CoveringsFlooring: Hardwood, Partially Carpeted |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Levels: TwoFloors: Hardwood, Partially Carpeted |
View Has a ViewView: Mountain(s), Valley, Trees/Woods |
Security Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Heat Detector, Smoke Detector(s) |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltPatio / Porch: Covered, DeckOther Structures: Shed(s)Exterior: Garden, Gravel Driveway, Sprinkler/Irrigation, LandscapingGarden |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2Has a GarageHas an Attached GarageHas Open ParkingParking Spaces: 2Parking: Attached,Garage,Garage Door Opener |
Frontage Waterfront: NoneResponsible for Road Maintenance: Private Maintained RoadRoad Surface Type: PavedNot on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Septic Tank |
Finished Area Finished Area (above surface): 2072 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Cumulative Days on Market: 106 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1999 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceArchitecture: Cabin,Custom,Rustic |
Building Construction Materials: Log, StuccoNot a New Construction |
Property Information Parcel Number: 0027244232 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $845,000 |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Fri Sep 15 2023Possession Timing: Delivery Of Deed |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: EnnisCommunity: Valley Garden Golf Village |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 2072 Square Feet |
|
|---|
HOA Fee Includes: Road MaintenanceAssociation for this Listing: Big Sky Country MLSHas an HOAHOA Fee: $450/Annually |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1.56 Acres |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Cash, 3rd Party Financing |
|
|---|
Business Information Ownership: Full |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 382779Living Area Range Units: Square FeetAbove Grade Unfinished Area: 2072Above Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square FeetBelow Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square FeetUniversal Property Id: US-30057-N-0027244232-R-N |
|
|---|
HOA Amenities: Golf CourseDays On Market Replication: 106 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Nov 17, 2023 Source: Big Sky Country MLS #382779 | Sold | -- |
Sep 25, 2023 Source: Big Sky Country MLS #382779 | Pending | $845,000 |
Sep 15, 2023 Source: Big Sky Country MLS #382779 | Contingent | $845,000 |
Sep 8, 2023 Source: Big Sky Country MLS #382779 | PriceChange | $845,000 Price decreased by 3% |
Jun 22, 2023 Source: Big Sky Country MLS #382779 | PriceChange | $875,000 Price decreased by 3% |
Jun 1, 2023 Source: Big Sky Country MLS #382779 | Listed For Sale | $899,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,560 | $833,300 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Ennis
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
63
6MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Ennis
At least 6 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say yards are well-kept
91 % Say there's holiday spirit
90 % Say car is needed
89 % Say it's dog friendly
88 % Say there's wildlife
86 % Say parking is easy
83 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
80 % Say people would walk alone at night
78 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
72 % Say neighbors are friendly
70 % Say there are community events
63 % Say it's quiet
57 % Say kids play outside
56 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
18 % Say there are sidewalks
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Frequently asked questions about 27 Centennial Dr
- What is 27 Centennial Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 27 Centennial Dr in Ennis, MT is $828,500.
- What is the price history for 27 Centennial Dr?27 Centennial Dr in Ennis, MT last sold in November 2023.
- Is Ennis a buyer's or seller's market?Ennis is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Ennis?Residents describe Ennis, MT as well-kept, dog-friendly, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Ennis, MT.
- Does 27 Centennial Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 27 Centennial Dr in Ennis, MT has air conditioning.
- Does 27 Centennial Dr have laundry facilities?Yes, 27 Centennial Dr in Ennis, MT has in-unit laundry.

