$162,500
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
269 Maple St, Mount Pleasant, PA 15666
Est. Refi. Payment $1,070/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jan 28, 2021 for $112,500
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$163KSince last month
Increased$300 (+0.2%)Since last year
Decreased$2K (-1%)Since last sale
Increased$50K (+44.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +20% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $163K |
| July 2026 | $162K |
| June 2026 | $161K |
| May 2026 | $158K |
| April 2026 | $157K |
| March 2026 | $152K |
| February 2026 | $159K |
| January 2026 | $163K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.17 | Single-Family Home | $142,000 | 05/22/26 | 3 | 1 | 999 | |
0.44 | Single-Family Home | $140,000 | 09/15/25 | 2 | 1 | 864 | |
0.35 | Single-Family Home | $60,000 | 11/26/25 | 2 | 2 | - | |
0.06 | Single-Family Home | $187,000 | 07/28/26 | 3 | 1.5 | - | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $175,000 | 11/21/25 | 2 | 1.5 | - | |
0.29 | Single-Family Home | $182,000 | 05/13/26 | 3 | 2 | - | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $195,000 | 12/31/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,349 | |
0.52 | Single-Family Home | $140,000 | 03/12/26 | 2 | 1.5 | - | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $213,000 | 02/13/26 | 3 | 2 | - | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $185,000 | 06/30/26 | 3 | 2 | - |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | $243,900 | 6 | 2 | - | Off Market | |
0.06 | $187,000 | 3 | 1.5 | - | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $118,100 | 3 | 1 | 1,132 | Off Market | |
0.12 | $20,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.12 | $192,300 | 3 | 1 | - | Off Market | |
0.12 | $153,400 | 2 | 1 | - | Off Market | |
0.13 | $207,600 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,440 | Off Market | |
0.14 | $189,200 | 3 | 1.5 | - | Off Market | |
0.16 | $195,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,349 | Recently Sold | |
0.15 | $175,000 | 2 | 1.5 | - | Recently Sold | |
0.17 | $142,000 | 3 | 1 | 999 | Recently Sold | |
0.17 | $202,800 | 3 | 1.5 | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
0.33 acre lot
About this House
This unique move in ready home was built in 1980 in Mt Pleasant Township.. With a four stall, 32' x 42' garage with work pit below. A 12x14 kitchen which includes gas range, refrigerator and plenty of cabinets for storage space. The home has two bedrooms, bedroom one is 14x14 with large closets along entire wall. Bedroom two is 12x11 also with large closet area. The family room opens up to an area which is 14' x 30'. Large window for that natural light to shine in.The bathroom is 4' x 10', housing a bath/shower combo unit. Laundry area comes complete with double laundry tubs, washer and gas dryer. There is also attic access in the hallway. New gas furnace and New central A/C unit, city water and sewage, gas hot water tank. Roof is 11 years old. Located in a quiet area, walking distance to playground and convience store.
269 Maple St, Mount Pleasant, PA 15666 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom single-family home. It last sold for $112,500 on Jan 28, 2021. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $162,500, with a rent estimate of $1,005/month.
Home Details for 269 Maple St
|
|---|
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage Parking Spaces: 4 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.33 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jan 28, 2021 Source: WPMLS #1472432 | Sold | $112,500 |
Jan 6, 2021 Source: WPMLS #1472432 | Contingent | $134,900 |
Dec 16, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $134,900 |
Oct 10, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $134,900 |
Market trends in Mount Pleasant
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
34
2MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mount Pleasant
At least 51 Trulia users voted on each feature.
83 % Say yards are well-kept
83 % Say it's dog friendly
80 % Say parking is easy
80 % Say there's holiday spirit
74 % Say car is needed
72 % Say people would walk alone at night
60 % Say there are sidewalks
58 % Say kids play outside
57 % Say neighbors are friendly
55 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
53 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
52 % Say it's quiet
49 % Say there's wildlife
42 % Say streets are well-lit
42 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
25 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 269 Maple St
- What is 269 Maple St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 269 Maple St in Mount Pleasant, PA is $162,500.
- What is the price history for 269 Maple St?269 Maple St in Mount Pleasant, PA last sold for $112,500 in January 2021.
- Is Mount Pleasant a buyer's or seller's market?Mount Pleasant is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Mount Pleasant?Residents describe Mount Pleasant, PA as well-kept, dog-friendly, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Mount Pleasant, PA.
- How big is the lot at 269 Maple St?The lot at 269 Maple St in Mount Pleasant, PA is about 0.33 acres (14,331 sq ft).
- Does 269 Maple St have parking?Yes, 269 Maple St in Mount Pleasant, PA has on-site parking.

