264 Muse St
Jackson, TN 38301
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,026 sqft
$112,500
Last Sold: Aug 22, 2025
9,275% over list $1.2K
$110/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $690/mo*
$112,500
Last Sold: Aug 22, 2025
9,275% over list $1.2K
$110/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $690/mo*
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,026 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
SECTION 8 WELCOME
Step into comfort at 264 Muse St, a spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bath home with a versatile bonus room, perfect for an office, playroom, or guest space. Stay comfortable year-round with central heat and air, and enjoy a fully equipped kitchen featuring a stove, fridge, and dishwasher. Washer and dryer hookups add everyday convenience, making this home ideal. Conveniently located near Lincoln Elementary, North Parkway Middle, and South Side High School, this Jackson rental offers both functionality and a prime location close to schools and city amenities.
Please note, that this home has 1-pet policy(under 25 lbs), and doesnot accept Section 8 housing vouchers.
Click the link below to submit your application today! Be sure to follow us on Facebook for exclusive updates and early access to new listings. Still searching for the perfect home?