$150,800
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,149 sqft
263 MENLO, San Antonio, TX 78210
Est. Refi. Payment $1,076/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$151KSince last month
Increased$2K (+1.6%)Since last year
Increased$2K (+1.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value decreased by -9% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $152K |
| August 2026 | $151K |
| July 2026 | $149K |
| June 2026 | $148K |
| May 2026 | $161K |
| April 2026 | $144K |
| March 2026 | $151K |
| February 2026 | $149K |
| January 2026 | $144K |
2025 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.18 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/15/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,396 | |
0.13 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/01/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,144 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/20/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,420 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | - | 09/17/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,002 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/07/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,284 | |
0.28 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/28/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,594 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/30/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,152 | |
0.09 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/28/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,512 | |
0.24 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/05/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,034 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.00 | $548,800 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,763 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $213,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,076 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $284,600 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,770 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $332,100 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,791 | Off Market | |
0.00 | - | - | - | 7,350 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $240,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,451 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $199,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,206 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $178,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,148 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $188,100 | 3 | 2 | - | Off Market | |
0.00 | $154,500 | 3 | 1 | 950 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $188,100 | 3 | 2 | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1951
1,149 sqft
$131/sqft
Garage
About this House
GOOD SIZED 3 BEDROOM 1 BATH WITH LARGE YARD. ONLY MINOR REPAIRS NEEDED. GREAT INVESTMENT PROPERTY IN WELL ESTABLISHED NEIGHBORHOOD. RIGHT AROUND THE CORNER FROM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL. PRICED BELOW MARKET FOR QUICK SALE.
263 MENLO, San Antonio, TX 78210 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,149 sqft single-family home in Highland Park, built in 1951. It last sold for the $63,000 asking price on Oct 31, 2007. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $150,800, with a rent estimate of $1,377/month.
Last check for updates: about 11 hours ago
Listed by Beatrice Briseno TREC #443893, (210) 532-8774
RE/MAX Unlimited
Source: LERA MLS, MLS#677345

Home Details for 263 MENLO
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 7Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Master Bathroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 1Number of Bathrooms (full): 1 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1149 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Cable AvailableAppliances: Gas Water HeaterLaundry: Washer Hookup,Dryer Connection |
Heating & Cooling Heating: None,Natural GasHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Wall/Window Unit(s)No HeatingHeating Fuel: Natural Gas |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace: Not ApplicableNo Fireplace |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Flooring: Vinyl |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Vinyl |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionFoundation: Slab |
Parking & Garage No GarageParking: Converted Garage,Pad Only (Off Street) |
Pool Pool: None, Community |
|
|---|
Cumulative Days on Market: 14 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1951 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceArchitecture: Traditional |
Building Construction Materials: Wood SidingNot a New Construction |
Property Information Condition: Pre-OwnedParcel Number: 102170080210 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $63,000 |
Status Change & Dates Possession Timing: Tenant Will Vacate |
|
|---|
MLS Status: Sold |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: San AntonioCommunity: Highland Hills |
School Information Elementary School: Highland HillsElementary School District: San Antonio I.S.D.Jr High / Middle School: RogersJr High / Middle School District: San Antonio I.S.D.High School: HighlandsHigh School District: San Antonio I.S.D. |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1149 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Community Features: Playground, Jogging Trails, City Bus |
Other Playground |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Conventional, Cash, Investors OK |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 677345Attribution Contact: 210-532-8774Days In Mls: 14 |
|
|---|
PlaygroundJogging TrailsCity Bus |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 31, 2007 Source: LERA MLS #677345 | Sold | -- |
Market trends in San Antonio
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$288K
$8.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
98.8%
0.1%MoM
Price per sq ft
$156
$2MoM
Available listings
8635
85MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Highland Park
At least 88 Trulia users voted on each feature.
88 % Say yards are well-kept
82 % Say parking is easy
80 % Say there are sidewalks
80 % Say car is needed
77 % Say there's holiday spirit
63 % Say kids play outside
60 % Say it's dog friendly
57 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
51 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
50 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
50 % Say neighbors are friendly
44 % Say streets are well-lit
40 % Say it's quiet
38 % Say people would walk alone at night
33 % Say there's wildlife
17 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

IDX information is provided exclusively for personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.
Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Frequently asked questions about 263 MENLO
- What is 263 MENLO estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 263 MENLO in San Antonio, TX is $150,800.
- What is the price history for 263 MENLO?263 MENLO in San Antonio, TX last sold in October 2007.
- Is San Antonio a buyer's or seller's market?San Antonio is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in San Antonio?The median sale price in San Antonio is $288K. That is up $8.33K from the prior month.
- Does 263 MENLO have air conditioning?Yes, 263 MENLO in San Antonio, TX has air conditioning.
- Does 263 MENLO have a pool?Yes, 263 MENLO in San Antonio, TX has a pool.