261 Angel Dr, Austin, AR 72007
OFF MARKET

261 Angel Dr
Austin, AR 72007

  • Studio
  • 1,568 sqft (on 1 acre)
Studio
1,568 sqft
(on 1 acre)

Home Value

Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes and how much similar homes have sold for.

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.87
Mobile / Manufactured
$1,881
05/12/26
-
1,056
1.18
Mobile / Manufactured
$175,000
02/05/26
4
2
2,432
1.31
Mobile / Manufactured
$165,000
03/30/26
3
2
1,280
1.43
Mobile / Manufactured
$220,000
04/14/26
3
2
1,736
1.54
Mobile / Manufactured
$250,000
06/03/26
4
3
2,560
2.52
Mobile / Manufactured
$50,000
07/21/26
3
2
1,216
2.45
Mobile / Manufactured
$2,029
01/20/26
3
2
1,700
2.51
Mobile / Manufactured
$125,000
02/24/26
-
1,064
2.58
Mobile / Manufactured
$197,000
07/07/26
4
2.5
2,184
2.45
Mobile / Manufactured
$82,868
09/08/25
4
3
2,372

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.04
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.00
-
3
2.5
1,400
Off Market
0.16
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.14
$99,500
3
2
1,280
Off Market
0.19
$145,400
2
1
864
Off Market
0.42
$171,600
3
2
1,368
Off Market
0.40
$357,500
4
2
1,720
Off Market
0.45
$346,800
3
2
1,875
Off Market
0.53
$657,100
5
3
3,211
Off Market
0.55
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.61
$433,800
4
3
2,383
Off Market
0.63
$437,200
4
2.5
2,415
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 261 Angel Dr.
  • Schools2 Elementary Schools1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Mobile/Manufactured
Year Built
1996
Lot Size
1 acre
Living Area
1,568 sqft

About this House

This mobile / manufactured is located at 261 Angel Dr, Austin, AR. 261 Angel Dr is in Austin, AR and in ZIP code 72007. This property has approximately 1,568 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 1 acre and was built in 1996.
261 Angel Dr, Austin, AR 72007 is a studio, 1,568 sqft mobile/manufactured built in 1996. It last sold for $7,000 on Apr 20, 2022. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate rent is $966/month.

Home Details for 261 Angel Dr

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Interior Details
Types of Rooms: Workshop
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: AsphaltDeck

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1996
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Mobile Manufactured

Lot Information

Lot Area: 1 acre

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Apr 20, 2022
Source: N/A
Sold
$7,000

Market trends in Austin

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
53
2
MoM

What Locals Say about Austin

At least 35 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 93 % Say car is needed

  • 93 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 91 % Say kids play outside

  • 90 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 79 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 78 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 74 % Say parking is easy

  • 70 % Say it's quiet

  • 62 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 58 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 58 % Say there's wildlife

  • 57 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 41 % Say there are community events

  • 38 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 13 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Shawn Engelstad
    "Small town feel, with all of the perks of the bigger city right next door. Austin, AR is a wonderful place to live."
  • Jlrickett
    "I’ve lived here close to 10 years and it’s pretty quiet and friendly. Lots of families and couples in the neighborhood. You will see many out walking their dogs, jogging and walking. Also several military personnel live here."
  • Eddie K.
    "People walk their dogs regularly. Dogs are usually barking in the neighborhood. There's not many just running around on the loose."
  • Alesha B.
    "stray dogs are always around and lots of other animals. the main road is a big danger because so many go very fast the further down campground the get and the hills make it hard to see if your dog was to run out in the road."
  • Jessefrady
    "the neighborhood feels very safe, many people leave their garages open and ive heard very little about crime"
  • Resident
    "Great neighborhood, neighbors help each other. Kids out playing, adults run/ walk the neighborhood. No more homes to be built, what is here is here. Pond view for some homes, ducks are great."
  • Debora C.
    "Small town country feel. It is quite butclose to everything I need. My neighbors watch out for each other."

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 261 Angel Dr

  • What is the price history for 261 Angel Dr?
    261 Angel Dr in Austin, AR last sold for $7,000 in April 2022.
  • Is Austin a buyer's or seller's market?
    Austin is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What do residents say about Austin?
    Residents describe Austin, AR as well-kept, dog-friendly, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Austin, AR.
  • What are the closest schools to 261 Angel Dr?
    The closest schools to 261 Angel Dr in Austin, AR are Cabot High School (rated 8/10), Cabot Junior High South (rated 7/10), Cabot Middle School South (Elementary, rated 7/10).
  • How big is the lot at 261 Angel Dr?
    The lot at 261 Angel Dr in Austin, AR is about 1 acre.

Apartments for Rent

Off Market Homes Near 261 Angel Dr

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 261 Angel Dr

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item