Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$223KSince last month
Increased$4K (+1.6%)Since last year
Decreased$10K (-4.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +37% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $223K |
| July 2026 | $219K |
| June 2026 | $221K |
| May 2026 | $220K |
| April 2026 | $215K |
| March 2026 | $210K |
| February 2026 | $201K |
| January 2026 | $199K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.94 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/17/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,404 | |
2.81 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/01/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,809 | |
4.56 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/15/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,323 | |
4.98 | Single-Family Home | - | 11/21/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,296 | |
4.71 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/09/26 | 4 | 1 | 1,764 | |
4.89 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/16/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,568 | |
4.75 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/24/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,700 | |
4.71 | Single-Family Home | - | 02/12/26 | - | - |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.23 | $144,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,244 | For Sale | |
0.28 | $67,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.74 | $425,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,924 | For Sale | |
0.79 | $488,600 | 5 | 3 | 2,800 | Off Market | |
0.82 | $320,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,860 | For Sale | |
0.87 | $453,600 | 5 | 2 | 2,751 | Off Market | |
0.97 | $245,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,568 | For Sale | |
0.97 | $429,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,659 | For Sale | |
0.98 | $339,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,052 | For Sale |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1985
Living Area
1,108 sqft
Price/Sqft
$201
Parking
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 26 Pine St, Mountain View, WY. 26 Pine St is in Mountain View, WY and in ZIP code 82939. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 1,108 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 8076 sqft and was built in 1985.
26 Pine St, Mountain View, WY 82939 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,108 sqft single-family home built in 1985. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $222,500, with a rent estimate of $1,146/month.
Home Details for 26 Pine St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Concrete |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Laundry Room |
Fireplace & Spa Hot Tub or Spa |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionDeckExterior: Other, Wood |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1985 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 8076 sqft |
|
|---|
On Site Laundry Available |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $682 | $103,755 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
11
2MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain View
At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
100 % Say there are community events
100 % Say kids play outside
100 % Say car is needed
100 % Say yards are well-kept
100 % Say parking is easy
100 % Say there's wildlife
80 % Say it's dog friendly
75 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
67 % Say there's holiday spirit
67 % Say people would walk alone at night
67 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
50 % Say it's quiet
45 % Say neighbors are friendly
33 % Say there are sidewalks
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 26 Pine St
- What is 26 Pine St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 26 Pine St in Mountain View, WY is $222,500.
- Is Mountain View a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain View is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 26 Pine St?The closest schools to 26 Pine St in Mountain View, WY are Mountain View High School (rated 8/10), Mountain View K-8 (Elementary/Middle, rated 6/10).
- Does 26 Pine St have laundry facilities?Yes, 26 Pine St in Mountain View, WY has laundry facilities.
- How big is the lot at 26 Pine St?The lot at 26 Pine St in Mountain View, WY is about 0.19 acres (8,076 sq ft).
- Does 26 Pine St have a garage?Yes, 26 Pine St in Mountain View, WY has a garage.