2590 E Sundance Dr
Sandy, UT 84093
- 5 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,442 sqft
$903,600
as of May 20, 2026
$903,600
as of May 20, 2026
5 Beds
3 Baths
3,442 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This home is located in a beautiful Sandy neighborhood! What a great find w/ 5 bedrooms! Beautiful new 300 sq ft multi-level trex deck in back! Oversized 2 car garage w/ deep, built-in shelves on 3 sides. Brand new georgeous bathroom in basement. New carpet and light fixtures throughout! Come see the value in this neighborhood for a smidge over $90 per sq ft! PLEASE VIEW AGENT REMARKS FOR SHOWING/OFFER INSTRUCTIONS.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 2590 E Sundance Dr
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 12 |
Heating & Cooling Heating: OtherAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Other |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltDeckExterior: StuccoPatio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1973Year Updated: 1999 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 10018 sqft |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $4,120 |
| Assessment | $772,300 |
Home facts updated by county records