$743,100
- Studio
- 2,720 sqft (on 36.52 acres)
259 Mountain View Dr, Daingerfield, TX 75638
Est. Refi. Payment $4,769/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$743KSince last month
Increased$55K (+7.9%)Since last year
Increased$374K (+101.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +64% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| November 2026 | $743K |
| October 2026 | $668K |
| September 2026 | $689K |
| August 2026 | $699K |
| July 2026 | $712K |
| June 2026 | $701K |
| May 2026 | $729K |
| April 2026 | $740K |
| March 2026 | $785K |
| February 2026 | $698K |
| January 2026 | $699K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2.43 | Single-Family Home | - | 01/07/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,820 | |
4.04 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/31/26 | 4 | 4 | 6,000 | |
4.05 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/28/26 | 4 | 5 | 6,249 | |
4.90 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/02/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,764 | |
5.05 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/31/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,370 | |
5.35 | Single-Family Home | - | 08/17/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,575 | |
5.55 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/17/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 3,204 | |
5.62 | Single-Family Home | - | 12/18/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,595 | |
5.85 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/04/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,916 | |
5.94 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/07/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,350 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.00 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.00 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.00 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.00 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.00 | - | Studio | - | 4,382 | Off Market | |
0.00 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.00 | - | Studio | - | 6,800 | Off Market | |
0.00 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.00 | $244,700 | Studio | - | 4,584 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $181,400 | Studio | - | 1,736 | Off Market | |
0.00 | - | Studio | - | 122,402 | Off Market | |
0.00 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.00 | $459,700 | Studio | - | 4,440 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $374,000 | Studio | - | 1,500 | Off Market | |
0.00 | - | Studio | - | 120,130 | Off Market | |
0.00 | $689,900 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.00 | $379,900 | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.93 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
1.00 | $216,100 | Studio | - | 1,056 | Off Market | |
1.02 | $239,400 | Studio | - | 1,966 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 2024
36.52 acre lot
2,720 sqft
$273/sqft
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 259 Mountain View Dr, Daingerfield, TX. 259 Mountain View Dr is in Daingerfield, TX and in ZIP code 75638. This property has approximately 2,720 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 36.52 acres and was built in 2024.
259 Mountain View Dr, Daingerfield, TX 75638 is a studio, 2,720 sqft single-family home built in 2024. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $743,100, with a rent estimate of $2,798/month.
Home Details for 259 Mountain View Dr
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2024 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Patio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Carport, Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 36.52 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $674,840 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Omaha
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
24
1MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Omaha
At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
100 % Say car is needed
100 % Say parking is easy
100 % Say yards are well-kept
50 % Say kids play outside
50 % Say people would walk alone at night
40 % Say neighbors are friendly
33 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 259 Mountain View Dr
- What is 259 Mountain View Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 259 Mountain View Dr in Daingerfield, TX is $743,100.
- Is Daingerfield a buyer's or seller's market?Daingerfield is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 259 Mountain View Dr?The closest schools to 259 Mountain View Dr in Daingerfield, TX are Pewitt Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 7/10), Pewitt High School (rated 5/10), Pewitt Junior High School (rated 5/10).
- How big is the lot at 259 Mountain View Dr?The lot at 259 Mountain View Dr in Daingerfield, TX is about 36.5 acres.
- Does 259 Mountain View Dr have a garage?Yes, 259 Mountain View Dr in Daingerfield, TX has a garage.