25874 320th Ave, Hamill, SD 57534
OFF MARKET

25874 320th Ave
Hamill, SD 57534

  • Studio
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,680 sqft (on 5 acres)

$201,400

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026

$201,400

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026
Studio
2 Baths
1,680 sqft
(on 5 acres)

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$201K
Since last month
Decreased$11K (-5.4%)
Since last year
Increased$11K (+5.9%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate and the value of nearby homes.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +6% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$199K
July 2026$210K
June 2026$202K
May 2026$181K
April 2026$191K
March 2026$181K
February 2026$168K
January 2026$190K
2025

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
3.94
$644,200
Studio
2
1,716
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 25874 320th Ave.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1996
Lot Size
5 acres
Living Area
1,680 sqft
Price/Sqft
$120

About this House

This single-family home is located at 25874 320th Ave, Hamill, SD. 25874 320th Ave is in Hamill, SD and in ZIP code 57534. This property has 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,680 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 5.00 acres and was built in 1996.
25874 320th Ave, Hamill, SD 57534 is a studio, 2 bathroom, 1,680 sqft single-family home built in 1996. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $201,400, with a rent estimate of $1,478/month.

Home Details for 25874 320th Ave

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: GasAir ConditioningHeating Fuel: Gas
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Floors: Carpet, Linoleum Vinyl

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: AsphaltExterior: Other, CompositionFoundation Type: ConcretePatio

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1996
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Lot Information

Lot Area: 5.00 acres

Price and Tax history

YearProperty taxTax assessment
2026
$36
$47,713
Home facts updated by county records

Market trends in Hamill

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings

Around this home

The GreatSchools Rating compares schools on a variety of school quality indicators including test scores, college readiness, equity and more. Learn more.

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 25874 320th Ave

  • What is 25874 320th Ave estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 25874 320th Ave in Hamill, SD is $201,400.
  • Is Hamill a buyer's or seller's market?
    Hamill is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What are the closest schools to 25874 320th Ave?
    The closest schools to 25874 320th Ave in Hamill, SD are Winner Elementary - 04 (Pre-K, rated 2/10), Winner High School - 01 (rated 5/10), Winner Middle School - 02 (rated 4/10).
  • How big is the lot at 25874 320th Ave?
    The lot at 25874 320th Ave in Hamill, SD is about 5 acres.

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 25874 320th Ave

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 25874 320th Ave

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item