25535 Highway 371, Sarepta, LA 71071
OFF MARKET

25535 Highway 371
Sarepta, LA 71071

  • Studio
  • 86,310 sqft (on 2 acres)
Studio
86,310 sqft
(on 2 acres)

Home Value

Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes and how much similar homes have sold for.

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.69
Single-Family Home
-
10/27/25
-
85,896
0.21
Single-Family Home
-
11/17/25
3
3
2,700
2.00
Single-Family Home
-
05/26/26
-
93,458
1.67
Single-Family Home
-
12/22/25
-
13,900
1.54
Single-Family Home
-
07/30/26
2
2
1,984
1.63
Single-Family Home
-
06/17/26
3
1
1,500
1.38
Single-Family Home
-
07/14/26
3
2
1,854
2.00
Single-Family Home
-
05/21/26
4
2
2,225
1.64
Single-Family Home
-
07/08/26
3
2
1,952
2.09
Single-Family Home
-
01/14/26
-
14,700

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.20
$106,300
3
2
1,216
Off Market
0.20
$320,000
-
-
-
For Sale
0.26
$149,900
4
1
1,463
For Sale
0.29
-
-
-
-
Recently Sold
0.42
$159,200
4
2
1,491
Off Market
0.46
-
-
-
-
Recently Sold
0.85
-
-
-
-
Off Market
1.04
$62,000
2
2
1,280
For Sale
1.21
$111,400
2
1
942
Off Market
1.37
$75,000
5
1
2,003
For Sale
1.35
$382,100
5
2.5
3,000
Off Market
1.38
-
3
2
1,854
Recently Sold

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 25535 Highway 371.
  • Schools1 Preschool School2 Elementary Schools1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Lot Size
2 acres
Living Area
86,310 sqft

About this House

This single-family home is located at 25535 Highway 371, Sarepta, LA. 25535 Highway 371 is in Sarepta, LA and in ZIP code 71071. This property has approximately 86,310 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 2.00 acres.
25535 Highway 371, Sarepta, LA 71071 is a studio, 86,310 sqft single-family home. It last sold for $36,000 on Apr 21, 2010. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate rent is $1,139/month.

Home Details for 25535 Highway 371

Property Information

Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Lot Information

Lot Area: 2.00 acres

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Apr 21, 2010
Source: N/A
Sold
--

Market trends in Sarepta

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings

Around this home

What Locals Say about Sarepta

At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say car is needed

  • 100 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 100 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 100 % Say it's quiet

  • 100 % Say parking is easy

  • 100 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 67 % Say kids play outside

  • 40 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 40 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 33 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 33 % Say there are community events

  • 25 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 25 % Say there's wildlife

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 25535 Highway 371

  • What is the price history for 25535 Highway 371?
    25535 Highway 371 in Sarepta, LA last sold in April 2010.
  • Is Sarepta a buyer's or seller's market?
    Sarepta is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What are the closest schools to 25535 Highway 371?
    The closest schools to 25535 Highway 371 in Sarepta, LA are Brown Upper Elementary School (rated 7/10), Browning Elementary School (Pre-K), North Webster High School (rated 4/10).
  • How big is the lot at 25535 Highway 371?
    The lot at 25535 Highway 371 in Sarepta, LA is about 2 acres.

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 25535 Highway 371

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 25535 Highway 371

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item