25040 Mackey Rd, Edwards, MO 65326
OFF MARKET

25040 Mackey Rd
Edwards, MO 65326

  • 2 Beds
  • 1,460 sqft (on 40 acres)

$328,900

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,894/mo*

$328,900

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 25, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,894/mo*
2 Beds
1,460 sqft
(on 40 acres)

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$329K
Since last month
Increased$58K (+21%)
Since last year
Increased$73K (+28%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value decreased by 0% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$332K
July 2026$275K
June 2026$334K
May 2026$331K
April 2026$288K
March 2026$326K
February 2026$314K
January 2026$305K
2025
2024

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
2.21
Single-Family Home
-
01/16/26
2
1
604
3.86
Single-Family Home
-
06/09/26
3
3
2,140
4.69
Single-Family Home
-
06/17/26
3
4
3,928
5.38
Single-Family Home
-
12/19/25
2
2
1,344
5.15
Single-Family Home
-
04/09/26
2
1.5
1,160
6.66
Single-Family Home
-
01/09/26
4
2
2,308

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.41
$238,100
Studio
-
-
Off Market
20.55
$479,200
3
-
1,984
Off Market
1.18
$264,000
3
-
1,120
Off Market
1.88
-
3
-
448
Off Market
1.22
$364,700
2
-
977
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 25040 Mackey Rd.
  • Schools1 Preschool School2 Elementary Schools1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1982
Lot Size
40 acres
Living Area
1,460 sqft
Price/Sqft
$225

About this House

This single-family home is located at 25040 Mackey Rd, Edwards, MO. 25040 Mackey Rd is in Edwards, MO and in ZIP code 65326. This property has 2 bedrooms and approximately 1,460 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 40.00 acres and was built in 1982.
25040 Mackey Rd, Edwards, MO 65326 is a 2 bedroom, 1,460 sqft single-family home built in 1982. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $328,900, with a rent estimate of $1,041/month.

Home Details for 25040 Mackey Rd

Interior Features

Interior Details
BasementNumber of Rooms: 5
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1Floors: Carpet
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: AsphaltExterior: OtherFoundation Type: Concrete

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1982
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Lot Information

Lot Area: 40.00 acres

Price and Tax history

YearProperty taxTax assessment
2025
$753
$92,160
Home facts updated by county records

Market trends in Cross Timbers

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings

Around this home

What Locals Say about Cross Timbers

At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say parking is easy

  • 100 % Say car is needed

  • 100 % Say it's quiet

  • 100 % Say there's wildlife

  • 100 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 100 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 100 % Say neighbors are friendly

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 25040 Mackey Rd

  • What is 25040 Mackey Rd estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 25040 Mackey Rd in Edwards, MO is $328,900.
  • Is Edwards a buyer's or seller's market?
    Edwards is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What are the closest schools to 25040 Mackey Rd?
    The closest schools to 25040 Mackey Rd in Edwards, MO are Skyline Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 7/10), Skyline High School (rated 9/10), Skyline Middle School (Elementary, rated 6/10).
  • How big is the lot at 25040 Mackey Rd?
    The lot at 25040 Mackey Rd in Edwards, MO is about 40 acres.

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 25040 Mackey Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 25040 Mackey Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item