$3,150,100
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,689 sqft (on 0.25 acres)
2469 Alpine Rd, Menlo Park, CA 94025
Est. Refi. Payment $19,143/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jan 19, 2022 for $945,500
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$3.15MSince last month
Increased$126K (+4.2%)Since last year
Increased$418K (+15.3%)Since last sale
Increased$2M (+233.2%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +69% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $3.15M |
| August 2026 | $3.15M |
| July 2026 | $3.02M |
| June 2026 | $3.05M |
| May 2026 | $3.08M |
| April 2026 | $3.05M |
| March 2026 | $3.07M |
| February 2026 | $3.07M |
| January 2026 | $2.9M |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.07 | Single-Family Home | $2,225,000 | 05/30/26 | 2 | 3 | 1,515 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $1,950,000 | 12/12/25 | 3 | 3 | 2,280 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $2,100,000 | 05/22/26 | 5 | 3 | 2,340 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $2,500,000 | 07/31/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,590 | |
0.20 | Single-Family Home | $2,449,000 | 06/18/26 | 5 | 4 | 3,400 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $2,151,000 | 06/10/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,320 | |
0.38 | Single-Family Home | $3,200,000 | 07/08/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,330 | |
0.21 | Single-Family Home | $2,750,000 | 10/21/25 | 4 | 4 | 2,209 | |
0.69 | Single-Family Home | $1,478,500 | 12/05/25 | 4 | 4 | 2,510 | |
0.74 | Single-Family Home | $2,955,000 | 10/07/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,860 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.05 | $3,080,200 | 4 | 3 | 2,400 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $2,919,500 | 5 | 3 | 2,877 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $2,225,000 | 2 | 3 | 1,515 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $2,500,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,590 | Recently Sold | |
0.18 | $3,291,300 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,990 | Off Market | |
0.21 | $2,875,700 | 4 | 4 | 2,209 | Off Market | |
0.22 | $2,151,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,320 | Recently Sold | |
0.24 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.25 | $3,112,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,600 | Off Market | |
0.25 | $4,145,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,211 | Off Market | |
0.27 | $5,970,300 | 5 | 4 | 4,630 | Off Market | |
0.31 | $4,010,700 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,795 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1995
0.25 acre lot
2,689 sqft
$1,171/sqft
Garage
About this House
Custom built home by award winning local architect along the San Fransican Creek. Set back off the main road, the home has three levels of living space with a detached 2 bedroom guesthouse, storage and detached 2 car garage. The main floor is an entertainer's dream with open kitchen and expansive views with privacy. There is a master bedroom loft upstairs, and 2 bedrooms with a living area downstairs. It can be used as a home office, artist studio, or guest quarters for multi-generational living. The detached 2-story guest house has a full kitchen, living area, and two bedrooms. This home is clean and ready to move in as you make plans to update and make it yours. Must see to appreciate this one of a kind home. Equipment: Dryer,Fire Sprinklers, Range/Oven, Washer Sewer: Sewer Connected Topography: LL
2469 Alpine Rd, Menlo Park, CA 94025 is a 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,689 sqft single-family home in Stanford Weekend Acres, built in 1995. It last sold for $945,500 on Jan 19, 2022. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $3,150,100.
Home Details for 2469 Alpine Rd
|
|---|
Interior Details BasementNumber of Rooms: 6Types of Rooms: Family Room, Office |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Appliances & Utilities DishwasherDisposalRefrigerator |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: MetalExterior: Stucco |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1995 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 10890 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jan 19, 2022 Source: N/A | Sold | $945,500 |
May 28, 2021 Source: SDMLS #210010825 | Sold | $2,416,000 |
May 20, 2021 Source: SDMLS #210010825 | Pending | $2,595,000 |
Apr 24, 2021 Source: SDMLS #210010825 | Listed For Sale | $2,595,000 |
Apr 14, 2021 Source: SDMLS | ListingRemoved | |
Mar 12, 2021 Source: SDMLS #200053500 | PriceChange | $2,650,000 Price decreased by 7% |
Jan 6, 2021 Source: Agent Provided | PendingToActive | $2,850,000 |
Dec 23, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $2,850,000 |
Dec 8, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $2,850,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,209 | $2,697,685 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Menlo Park
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$3.17M
$4.08KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
101.8%
3.3%MoM
Price per sq ft
$1.61K
$38MoM
Available listings
64
3MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Stanford Weekend Acres
At least 3 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say parking is easy
100 % Say people would walk alone at night
90 % Say neighbors are friendly
80 % Say it's dog friendly
80 % Say car is needed
75 % Say yards are well-kept
67 % Say it's quiet
60 % Say there's wildlife
60 % Say kids play outside
50 % Say there are sidewalks
50 % Say there's holiday spirit
50 % Say streets are well-lit
44 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
20 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 2469 Alpine Rd
- What is 2469 Alpine Rd estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 2469 Alpine Rd in Menlo Park, CA is $3,150,100.
- What is the price history for 2469 Alpine Rd?2469 Alpine Rd in Menlo Park, CA last sold for $945,500 in January 2022.
- Is Menlo Park a buyer's or seller's market?Menlo Park is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Menlo Park?The median sale price in Menlo Park is $3.17M. That is up $4.08K from the prior month.
- How big is the lot at 2469 Alpine Rd?The lot at 2469 Alpine Rd in Menlo Park, CA is about 0.25 acres (10,890 sq ft).
- Does 2469 Alpine Rd have a garage?Yes, 2469 Alpine Rd in Menlo Park, CA has a garage.

