242 Millhone Way #99, Pendleton, SC 29670
OFF MARKET

242 Millhone Way #99
Pendleton, SC 29670

  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,000 sqft

$320,000

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,849/mo*

$320,000

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,849/mo*
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,000 sqft

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$320K
Since last month
Increased$4K (+1.4%)
Since last year
Decreased$1K (-0.4%)
Since last sale
Increased$19K (+6.4%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +5% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$321K
July 2026$316K
June 2026$323K
May 2026$335K
April 2026$326K
March 2026$321K
February 2026$323K
January 2026$323K
2025
2024
2023
2022

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.09
Single-Family Home
$277,000
04/08/26
4
2.5
2,010
0.29
Single-Family Home
$310,000
08/29/25
3
2
1,988
0.25
Single-Family Home
$310,000
10/07/25
3
2
1,680
0.24
Single-Family Home
$330,000
09/22/25
3
2
1,652
0.29
Single-Family Home
$304,000
09/03/25
3
2
1,661
0.32
Single-Family Home
$315,000
09/15/25
3
2
1,661
0.36
Single-Family Home
$298,000
01/30/26
4
3
1,539
0.34
Single-Family Home
$295,000
10/31/25
3
2.5
1,839
0.59
Single-Family Home
$310,000
04/15/26
4
2
1,745
0.45
Single-Family Home
$442,500
03/24/26
4
3
1,826

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.08
$234,200
3
2.5
1,364
Off Market
0.08
$227,000
3
2.5
1,393
Off Market
0.08
$185,000
3
2.5
1,393
Recently Sold
0.08
$189,492
3
2.5
1,393
Recently Sold
0.08
$189,492
3
2.5
1,393
Recently Sold
0.08
$189,492
3
2.5
1,393
Recently Sold
0.08
$227,000
3
2.5
1,393
Off Market
0.08
$232,700
3
2.5
1,421
Off Market
0.08
$189,492
3
2.5
1,409
Recently Sold
0.08
$189,492
3
2.5
1,409
Recently Sold
0.09
$234,200
3
2.5
1,364
Off Market
0.12
$217,800
3
2.5
1,393
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 242 Millhone Way #99.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2022
Living Area
2,000 sqft
Price/Sqft
$160

About this House

Last ranch plan!! The Preserve at Pendleton is the location where small-town charm and city convenience meet to give you the ultimate work-life balance lifestyle you crave. Tucked in the north west corner of Anderson County, Pendleton is one of the most historic towns in SC. The entire Pendleton downtown has a place on the National Register of Historical Places with landmarks like Farmers Hall, Hunter's Store and nearby plantation homes Woodburn and Ashtabula. Located off Highway 76, this community is convenient to many major employers in Anderson, Greenville, and is only 4 miles from Clemson University. Along with your quick commute, enjoy recreational actives like local dining within seconds at 1826 on the Green, The Smoking Pig or Sunny Side Café; nightlife in downtown Pendleton or Clemson; or outdoor actives at Denver Downs, Twin Lakes Recreational and endless hiking trails close by.
242 Millhone Way #99, Pendleton, SC 29670 is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2,000 sqft single-family home built in 2022. It last sold for $301,490 on Sep 1, 2022. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $320,000, with a rent estimate of $1,895/month.

Home Details for 242 Millhone Way #99

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2022
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Sep 1, 2022
Source: WUMLS #20249898
Sold
$301,490
Aug 22, 2022
Source: WUMLS #20249898
Pending
$302,490
Aug 5, 2022
Source: WUMLS #20249898
PriceChange
$302,490
Price decreased by 2%
Aug 2, 2022
Source: WUMLS #20249898
PendingToActive
$307,490
Jun 26, 2022
Source: WUMLS #20249898
Pending
$307,490

Market trends in Pendleton

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
69
1
MoM

What Locals Say about Pendleton

At least 31 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 94 % Say car is needed

  • 83 % Say parking is easy

  • 83 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 74 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 71 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 65 % Say it's quiet

  • 63 % Say kids play outside

  • 53 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 53 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 52 % Say there's wildlife

  • 52 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 39 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 38 % Say there are community events

  • 36 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 34 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 24 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Melaneeht
    "This area is great for college kids, new families with kids in school, great for empty nesters, and married or single/widow/widower, also retirees."
  • Healthyandwealthyme
    "We have the best schools by far in the county. Theres a great sense of community here & a great park for kids."
  • Healthyandwealthyme
    "People are always I out walking their dogs like me. i have 2 toy poodles. Theres a park nearby & you always see people out with their dogs "
  • Latezrobinson93
    "I've lived in this neighborhood 3 years everything is quiet and peaceful and happy it's a very good place to grow up around the setting is good v catbus route friendly neighbors"
  • Buddy v.
    "We see people walking their dogs all the time. There are lots of sidewalks, and a quick walk to the green in town square. The speed limits are all 25 in the town center, so there is no fast moving traffic in our neighborhood."

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 242 Millhone Way #99

  • What is 242 Millhone Way #99 estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 242 Millhone Way #99 in Pendleton, SC is $320,000.
  • What is the price history for 242 Millhone Way #99?
    242 Millhone Way #99 in Pendleton, SC last sold for $301,490 in September 2022.
  • Is Pendleton a buyer's or seller's market?
    Pendleton is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What do residents say about Pendleton?
    Residents describe Pendleton, SC as easy to park in, well-kept, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Pendleton, SC.

Explore by feature - Pet Friendly

Explore by feature - Garage

Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 242 Millhone Way #99

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 242 Millhone Way #99

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item