239 McCosh Rd, Montclair, NJ 07043
OFF MARKET

239 McCosh Rd
Montclair, NJ 07043

Richfield
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Bath

$574,900

Trulia Estimate
as of May 14, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $3,836/mo*

$574,900

Trulia Estimate
as of May 14, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $3,836/mo*
2 Beds
1 Bath

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Lovely spacious LR/DR Combo, Kitchen, 2 BD, Den, Finished Attic & Unfinished Basement with Laundry Facilities. Lots of storage. Hardwood floors, appliances, small pet ok, gorgeous parklike yard & close to MSU & NYC Trans. Available June 1.
Coldwell Banker
Shari Pippa
201-424-3944 Cell
973-594-4329 Office

Storage
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

No Info

Home Details for 239 McCosh Rd

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2Floors: Hardwood
Interior Details
Additional StorageTypes of Rooms: Dining Room, OfficeStorage
Appliances & Utilities
Cable ReadyRefrigeratorWasher

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1925
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Apartment

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Exterior: WoodLawnPorch
Parking & Garage
Parking Spaces: 2Parking: On Street

Community

Units in Building: 2

Lot Information

Lot Area: 7405 sqft

Price History for 239 McCosh Rd

DatePriceEventSource
05/20/2015$1,700ListingRemovedAgent Provided
05/08/2015$1,700Listed For RentAgent Provided
05/31/2013$1,700ListingRemovedAgent Provided
05/06/2013$1,700Listed For RentAgent Provided
01/14/2008$385,000Sold
N/A
09/23/2003$340,000Sold
N/A
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2025
Tax$12,733
Assessment$214,500
Home facts updated by county records

Comparable Sales for 239 McCosh Rd

Sqft
0.17
Apartment
$3,700
06/04/25
3
2
1,600
1.77
Apartment
$205,000
07/14/25
1
1
874
0.72
Apartment
$210,000
08/14/25
1
1
1,050
1.87
Apartment
$2,800
10/06/25
2
1
-
3.04
Apartment
$320,000
02/18/26
2
1
-
3.51
Apartment
$590,000
08/14/25
2
1
1,770
2.81
Apartment
$1,700
10/12/25
2
1
550
2.92
Apartment
$680,000
10/20/25
3
2
1,536
4.29
Apartment
$671,428
05/16/25
2
1
2,624
3.00
Apartment
$2,650
12/17/25
2
1
-
Home facts updated by county records

Assigned Schools

These are the assigned schools for 239 McCosh Rd.
The GreatSchools Rating compares schools on a variety of school quality indicators including test scores, college readiness, equity and more. Learn more.

Neighborhood Overview

Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.

What Locals Say about Richfield

At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 100 % Say there are community events

  • 100 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 100 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 100 % Say there's wildlife

  • 100 % Say car is needed

  • 100 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 100 % Say parking is easy

Learn more about our methodology.

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 239 McCosh Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for rent near 239 McCosh Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 239 McCosh Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Explore by feature

239 McCosh Rd, Montclair, NJ 07043 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment built in 1925. 239 McCosh Rd is located in Richfield, Montclair. This property is not currently available for sale. 239 McCosh Rd was last sold on Jan 14, 2008 for $385,000. The current Trulia Estimate for 239 McCosh Rd is $574,900.