2322 Eisner Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32218
SOLD
MAR 9, 2026

2322 Eisner Dr
Jacksonville, FL 32218

Biscayne
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,757 sqft

$185,100

Last Sold: Mar 9, 2026
$105/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $1,251/mo*

$185,100

Last Sold: Mar 9, 2026
$105/sqft
Est. Refi. Payment $1,251/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,757 sqft

Homes for sale near 2322 Eisner Dr

Description

This home is a Real Estate Owned (REO)/Post Foreclosure. Once a lender has foreclosed on a property it is soon put up for public auction. If bids fall short of the asking price the bank will buy back the home and attempt to sell it on the open market. However, lenders are not real estate agents, meaning that they will often accept offers 30 to 60 percent less than market value!
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

Price/Sqft
$105/sqft
Listed
No Info

Home Details for 2322 Eisner Dr

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced Air, ElectricAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Carpet
Interior Details
Number of Rooms: 1

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: AsphaltExterior: Other, Stucco
Parking & Garage
GarageParking: Garage

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2006Year Updated: 2006
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $105/sqft

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 8285 sqft

Price History for 2322 Eisner Dr

DatePriceEventSource
03/09/2026$185,100Sold
N/A
04/13/2010$116,000Sold
N/A
01/15/2010$110,000Listed For SaleAgent Provided
12/18/2009$133,000ListingRemovedAgent Provided
12/12/2009$133,000PriceChange
Agent Provided
12/04/2009$0Listed For SaleAgent Provided
10/13/2009$500Sold
N/A
07/17/2006$234,000Sold
N/A
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2024
Tax$732
Assessment$240,706
Home facts updated by county records