232 S  Elm, Emma, MO 65327
OFF MARKET

232 S Elm
Emma, MO 65327

  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 1,176 sqft (on 0.67 acres)

$194,500

Trulia Estimate
as of May 12, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,167/mo*

$194,500

Trulia Estimate
as of May 12, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,167/mo*
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,176 sqft
(on 0.67 acres)

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

Look at this updated ranch style home in Emma. This home sits on a quiet street on an expansive lot with a large fire pit & patio for entertaining. There is an 18x24 shop that has electric & a window A/C unit. The kitchen has the perfect amount of cabinet space, a pantry, & black stainless steel appliances that can stay with the home. Each room is open & airy, the perfect space to relax. Full unfinished basement adds additional square footage for storage or a game room. Additional unfinished bathroom in basement. Attic fan does not have a motor. Ladder to attic space is broken, bring your own if wanting to look in attic space.Siding was previously in MLS as asbestos, however sellers have no knowledge of what type of siding it is.City taxes are $70.09, county taxes are $892.00 for total of $962.09.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

No Info

Home Details for 232 S Elm

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air

Parking & Garage
GarageParking Space: 1Parking: Garage Attached, Garage Detached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1956
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Lot Information

Lot Area: 0.67 acres

Price History for 232 S Elm

DatePriceEventSource
02/04/2021--Sold
N/A
12/17/2020$110,000PendingAgent Provided
11/29/2020$110,000Listed For SaleAgent Provided
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2025
Tax$1,038
Assessment$85,750
Home facts updated by county records