2315 Olympic Dr
Bakersfield, CA 93308
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 842 sqft
2 Beds
1 Bath
842 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Cute 2+1 North of China Grade Loop. Double Car Garage with Newer garage door! Good size yard, Big wood deck. Laundry next to the kitchen area Many updated fixtures. 2 tone paint, Sprinkler system
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 2315 Olympic Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: WallAir ConditioningCooling System: OtherHeating Fuel: Wall |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 6 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1940Year Updated: 1940 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 5153 sqft |
Price History for 2315 Olympic Dr
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/21/2018 | $129,900 | Sold | Bakersfield AOR #21806647 |
| 05/31/2018 | $129,900 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 05/27/2018 | $1,050 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 05/15/2018 | $1,050 | Listed For Rent | Agent Provided |
| 12/11/2017 | $950 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 12/06/2017 | $950 | Listed For Rent | Agent Provided |
| 12/15/2014 | $77,500 | Sold | N/A |
| 10/17/2014 | $15,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 09/26/2014 | $45,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 09/18/2014 | $37,500 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 09/17/2014 | $0 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 10/09/2003 | $82,500 | Sold | N/A |
| 04/16/1997 | $70,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 09/18/1996 | $43,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $2,822 |
| Assessment | $147,914 |
Home facts updated by county records