23 Laurel Dr
Hampton, VA 23669
Downtown- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 852 sqft (on 0.28 acres)
2 Beds
1 Bath
852 sqft
(on 0.28 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Charming 2 bedroom with updated kitchen w/granite counters & new cabinets, detached garage, fenced yard & more! New roof, new deck, new HVAC, new water heater, new washer & dryer. Conveniently located to E Mercury Blvd! Perfect for first time buyers & investors!
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$178/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 23 Laurel Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: OtherHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 4 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1948 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: conventional |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: WoodFoundation Type: Crawl Raised |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $178/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.28 acres |
Price History for 23 Laurel Dr
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2026 | $151,323 | Sold | N/A |
| 05/25/2011 | $140,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 05/18/2011 | $140,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,744 |
| Assessment | $143,700 |
Home facts updated by county records