$515,600
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,416 sqft
229 Manuel Ct, Bay Point, CA 94565
Est. Refi. Payment $3,216/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Apr 24, 2018 for $406,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$516KSince last month
Decreased$2K (-0.4%)Since last year
Decreased$13K (-2.4%)Since last sale
Increased$109K (+26.7%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +58% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $515K |
| July 2026 | $517K |
| June 2026 | $522K |
| May 2026 | $527K |
| April 2026 | $531K |
| March 2026 | $539K |
| February 2026 | $535K |
| January 2026 | $518K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | Townhouse | $475,000 | 10/14/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,239 | |
0.28 | Townhouse | $485,000 | 10/07/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,239 | |
1.12 | Townhouse | $480,000 | 06/12/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,063 | |
1.94 | Townhouse | $299,000 | 02/06/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,065 | |
2.11 | Townhouse | $400,000 | 04/10/26 | 4 | 3 | 1,456 | |
3.12 | Townhouse | $439,000 | 11/21/25 | 3 | 1 | 949 | |
3.16 | Townhouse | $480,000 | 03/25/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,147 | |
3.32 | Townhouse | $495,000 | 04/16/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,147 | |
3.10 | Townhouse | $396,000 | 05/15/26 | 2 | 1 | 896 | |
3.13 | Townhouse | $403,800 | 09/23/25 | 2 | 1 | 896 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $497,500 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,416 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $463,300 | 2 | 2 | 1,239 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $492,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,239 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $473,700 | 2 | 2 | 1,239 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $493,600 | 2 | 2 | 1,416 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $449,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,206 | For Sale | |
0.03 | $469,200 | 2 | 1 | 1,206 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $513,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,416 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $420,600 | 2 | 1 | 1,083 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $474,900 | 2 | 1 | 1,206 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $466,400 | 2 | 1 | 1,280 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $456,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,083 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Townhouse
Year Built
1988
Living Area
1,416 sqft
Price/Sqft
$364
Parking
Garage
About this House
Multi-level townhouse with cul-de-sac seclusion, views of the water + hiking trail out your back door. Entry level offers 2 bedrooms /1 bathroom & garage access. Middle level - updated kitchen w/gas stove, Quartz Counters & glass tile back splash. Dining Area, balcony with view of water. Vaulted ceiling in living room w/cozy wood burning fireplace. Large private master suite on upper level with view of Mt. Diablo. Private patio in rear. Great commute location - EZ Freeway access. OPEN SUN 3/25/18 FROM 1-4.
Home Details for 229 Manuel Ct
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1988Year Updated: 1988 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Townhouse |
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 7 |
|
|---|
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 128 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2522 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 24, 2018 Source: CCAR #40814830 | Sold | $406,000 |
Apr 3, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $389,000 |
Mar 22, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $389,000 |
Oct 24, 2008 Source: CCAR #40351681 | Sold | $150,000 |
Jun 24, 2008 Source: N/A | Sold | $157,500 |
Apr 4, 2001 Source: N/A | Sold | $205,000 |
Nov 30, 1994 Source: N/A | Sold | $131,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $471,193 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Pittsburg
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$570K
$3.5KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.9%
0.2%MoM
Price per sq ft
$369
$11MoM
Available listings
160
9MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Bay Point
At least 148 Trulia users voted on each feature.
79 % Say there are sidewalks
79 % Say car is needed
78 % Say it's dog friendly
70 % Say there's holiday spirit
70 % Say yards are well-kept
62 % Say parking is easy
61 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
59 % Say kids play outside
52 % Say streets are well-lit
50 % Say there's wildlife
46 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
46 % Say neighbors are friendly
45 % Say it's quiet
44 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
28 % Say people would walk alone at night
22 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 229 Manuel Ct
- What is 229 Manuel Ct estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 229 Manuel Ct in Bay Point, CA is $515,600.
- What is the price history for 229 Manuel Ct?229 Manuel Ct in Bay Point, CA last sold for $406,000 in April 2018.
- Is Bay Point a buyer's or seller's market?Bay Point is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Bay Point?The median sale price in Bay Point is $570K. That is down $3.5K from the prior month.
- Does 229 Manuel Ct have a garage?Yes, 229 Manuel Ct in Bay Point, CA has a garage.

