2271 Fairview Dr, Adrian, MI 49221
Property image
Property image
OFF MARKET

2271 Fairview Dr
Adrian, MI 49221

  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 912 sqft (on 0.25 acres)

$174,800

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,130/mo*

$174,800

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,130/mo*
3 Beds
1 Bath
912 sqft
(on 0.25 acres)

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$175K
Since last month
Decreased$1K (-0.8%)
Since last year
Increased$6K (+3.3%)
Since last sale
Increased$108K (+155.8%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +117% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$177K
July 2026$178K
June 2026$178K
May 2026$177K
April 2026$173K
March 2026$172K
February 2026$165K
January 2026$163K
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.36
Single-Family Home
$158,000
01/30/26
3
1
920
0.03
Single-Family Home
$192,000
01/20/26
3
2
1,090
0.26
Single-Family Home
$120,000
08/26/25
3
1
987
0.34
Single-Family Home
$169,000
07/31/26
3
1
1,088
0.20
Single-Family Home
$130,000
07/28/26
3
2
1,272
0.13
Single-Family Home
$228,000
01/06/26
3
1
1,884
0.50
Single-Family Home
$168,000
12/15/25
3
1
960
0.08
Single-Family Home
$235,000
07/15/26
3
2
1,723
0.35
Single-Family Home
$220,000
09/29/25
3
1
1,152

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.03
$192,000
3
2
1,090
Recently Sold
0.05
$180,800
2
1
1,145
Off Market
0.08
$235,000
3
2
1,723
Recently Sold
0.07
$236,900
4
2.5
1,904
Off Market
0.09
$260,500
3
2
1,284
Off Market
0.11
$212,300
3
1
2,043
Off Market
0.13
$228,000
3
1
1,884
Recently Sold
0.13
$212,700
3
1.5
1,255
Off Market
0.14
$251,000
4
3
2,079
Recently Sold
0.15
$342,700
2
2
1,660
Off Market
0.15
-
2
2
1,660
Off Market
0.15
$251,900
4
2
1,836
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 2271 Fairview Dr.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School2 Middle Schools1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1952
Lot Size
0.25 acres
Living Area
912 sqft
Price/Sqft
$192
Parking
Garage

About this House

This single-family home is located at 2271 Fairview Dr, Adrian, MI. 2271 Fairview Dr is in Adrian, MI and in ZIP code 49221. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 912 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 10890 sqft and was built in 1952.
2271 Fairview Dr, Adrian, MI 49221 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 912 sqft single-family home built in 1952. It last sold for $69,000 on Jan 27, 2015. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $174,800, with a rent estimate of $1,338/month.

Home Details for 2271 Fairview Dr

Interior Features

Interior Details
BasementNumber of Rooms: 5
Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced AirHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1Floors: Hardwood
Appliances & Utilities
Washer

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: OtherExterior: BrickLawn
Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Detached

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1952
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Other

Lot Information

Lot Area: 10890 sqft

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Jan 27, 2015
Source: MiRealSource #20377316
Sold
$69,000
Oct 30, 2013
Source: Agent Provided
Listed For Sale
$73,000

Market trends in Madison

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
22
4
MoM

What Locals Say about Madison

At least 8 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 90 % Say car is needed

  • 89 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 83 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 73 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 71 % Say parking is easy

  • 70 % Say it's quiet

  • 58 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 55 % Say there's wildlife

  • 54 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 54 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 53 % Say kids play outside

  • 46 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 33 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 25 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 18 % Say there are community events

  • 18 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 2271 Fairview Dr

  • What is 2271 Fairview Dr estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 2271 Fairview Dr in Adrian, MI is $174,800.
  • What is the price history for 2271 Fairview Dr?
    2271 Fairview Dr in Adrian, MI last sold for $69,000 in January 2015.
  • Is Adrian a buyer's or seller's market?
    Adrian is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What do residents say about Adrian?
    Residents describe Adrian, MI as dog-friendly, well-kept, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Adrian, MI.
  • How big is the lot at 2271 Fairview Dr?
    The lot at 2271 Fairview Dr in Adrian, MI is about 0.25 acres (10,890 sq ft).
  • Does 2271 Fairview Dr have a garage?
    Yes, 2271 Fairview Dr in Adrian, MI has a garage.

Explore by feature - Pet Friendly

Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 2271 Fairview Dr

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 2271 Fairview Dr

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item