226 E Main St
Piqua, OH 45356
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,961 sqft
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,961 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Fantastic opportunity for an investor looking to rehab a monstrously spacious 3 bedroom home to add to your Rental Portfolio. Per previous information, updates within the last 10 years include furnace, water heater, windows, siding, gutters, electric service box & some plumbing. Family gathering sized eat in kitchen with built in desk area. Enclosed front porch would be great for additional storage. Newer carpeting that may be rejuvenated with a good steam cleaning. Outbuilding may have been an old smokehouse in an earlier era & could be reborn as a great workshop "Man Cave". The rear deck overlooking backyard will envelope you in coziness by the bordering hedges & mature shade trees. Located close to shopping & interstate access. Property is not located in an area requiring flood insurance. Selling As Is/Where Is. Nothing Warranted/Guaranteed. Proof of Funds or Pre-approval required with all offers. Earnest Money required upon acceptance. Buyers rely on their own inspections.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 226 E Main St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 6Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1920Year Updated: 1920 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Conventional |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features DeckExterior: OtherFoundation Type: Crawl Raised |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 10018 sqft |
Price History for 226 E Main St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/06/2019 | $15,000 | Sold | WRIST #430354 |
| 11/24/2019 | $24,900 | Pending | Agent Provided |
| 10/31/2019 | $24,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 08/27/2019 | $29,900 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 08/03/2012 | $24,900 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 05/17/2012 | $24,900 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 04/05/2012 | $19,900 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 03/23/2012 | $19,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 01/27/2012 | $24,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 11/05/2011 | $29,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 11/02/2011 | $39,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 09/08/2011 | $5,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 08/19/2011 | $39,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 06/24/2011 | $24,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 05/18/2011 | $29,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 04/13/2011 | $33,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 03/11/2011 | $37,900 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 12/23/1999 | $58,150 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,353 |
| Assessment | $73,600 |
Home facts updated by county records