2218 Reading Rd
Cincinnati, OH 45206
Walnut Hills- Studio
- 2,048 sqft
Studio
2,048 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This multi-family home is located at 2218 Reading Rd, Cincinnati, OH. 2218 Reading Rd is in the Walnut Hills neighborhood in Cincinnati, OH and in ZIP code 45206. This property has approximately 2,048 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $107/sqft. This property has a lot size of 3833 sqft and was built in 1902.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$107/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 2218 Reading Rd
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 3 |
Interior Details AtticNumber of Rooms: 17 |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: OtherExterior: Wood, Brick |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1902 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Multi FamilyArchitecture: Conventional |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $107/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 4 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 3833 sqft |
Price History for 2218 Reading Rd
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/12/2025 | $218,500 | Sold | N/A |
| 07/26/2016 | $295,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 01/27/2016 | $295,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 03/13/2013 | $66,950 | Sold | N/A |
| 01/15/2013 | $69,900 | Pending | Agent Provided |
| 12/28/2012 | $69,900 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 12/12/2012 | $40,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 08/15/2006 | $147,500 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $3,852 |
| Assessment | $173,210 |
Home facts updated by county records