21873 Lost Mdw
New Caney, TX 77357
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,982 sqft (on 2.01 acres)
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,982 sqft
(on 2.01 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
Charming 1 story home situated on 2 acres in Splendora ISD.The home features high ceilings,french doors & a wall of windows that allow natural light & unobstructed views of the backyard sanctuary.The split floorplan includes a separate dining/office area, a breakfast space & a large utility room with built-in cabinets.Half bath conveniently located right off of the patio.The primary suite provides an 8x10 seating area with more unobstructed views of the backyard.Other amenities include crown molding,a camera system,surround sound & a water softener system.The exterior offers a covered patio w/ceiling fans, tranquil landscaping,water fountains & a sprinkler system in front & back. The attached garage is tiled and can be used as a game room or garage. Workshop is 32x24,insulated w/Built-In cabinets,ceiling fans,100 amp service panel w/220 plug,18' wide roll-up door w/separate entry door,plus attached 32x24 covered awning w/ceiling fans.Roof 2021.Walking distance to the neighborhood park!
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 21873 Lost Mdw
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: OtherAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Other |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Tile, Other, Carpet |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: StuccoFoundation Type: SlabPatio |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Carport, Garage Attached, Garage Detached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2002Year Updated: 2002 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: conventional |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 2.01 acres |
Price History for 21873 Lost Mdw
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/18/2021 | ListingRemoved | RE/MAX International | |
| 08/27/2021 | $435,000 | Pending | HAR #20686752 |
| 08/25/2021 | $435,000 | Listed For Sale | HAR #20686752 |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $5,573 |
| Assessment | $468,100 |
Home facts updated by county records