21805 E  Colonial Dr, Christmas, FL 32709
OFF MARKET

21805 E Colonial Dr
Christmas, FL 32709

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,728 sqft (on 3.32 acres)

$410,100

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $2,903/mo*

$410,100

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $2,903/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,728 sqft
(on 3.32 acres)

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$410K
Since last month
Increased$11K (+2.8%)
Since last year
Increased$12K (+3.1%)
Since last sale
Increased$150K (+56.2%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +425% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$415K
July 2026$404K
June 2026$411K
May 2026$406K
April 2026$403K
March 2026$391K
February 2026$394K
January 2026$387K
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
1.32
Mobile / Manufactured
$249,000
08/12/26
3
2
1,248
1.66
Mobile / Manufactured
$56,100
03/04/26
3
2
1,920
2.51
Mobile / Manufactured
$320,539
12/30/25
3
2
1,368
2.68
Mobile / Manufactured
$125,000
04/16/26
3
2
672
3.04
Mobile / Manufactured
$405,000
05/12/26
5
2
2,052
3.29
Mobile / Manufactured
$195,000
11/10/25
3
2
1,288
3.14
Mobile / Manufactured
$169,900
01/26/26
2
2
1,048
3.33
Mobile / Manufactured
$279,900
05/28/26
3
2
1,216
3.20
Mobile / Manufactured
$192,000
11/21/25
3
2
1,320

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 21805 E Colonial Dr.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Mobile/Manufactured
Year Built
2008
Lot Size
3.32 acres
Living Area
1,728 sqft
Price/Sqft
$237

About this House

This mobile / manufactured is located at 21805 E Colonial Dr, Christmas, FL. 21805 E Colonial Dr is in Christmas, FL and in ZIP code 32709. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,728 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 3.32 acres and was built in 2008.
21805 E Colonial Dr, Christmas, FL 32709 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,728 sqft mobile/manufactured built in 2008. It last sold for $265,800 on Apr 19, 2013. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $410,100, with a rent estimate of $2,192/month.

Home Details for 21805 E Colonial Dr

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced AirCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1
Fireplace & Spa
Fireplace

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: CompositionExterior: Metal

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2008Year Updated: 2008
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Mobile Manufactured

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 3.32 acres

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Apr 19, 2013
Source: N/A
Sold
$265,800
Aug 8, 2012
Source: N/A
Sold
$228,200
Oct 19, 2011
Source: N/A
Sold
$8,190,000
Nov 3, 2009
Source: N/A
Sold
$3,825,000

Market trends in Christmas

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
9
1
MoM

What Locals Say about Christmas

At least 3 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say parking is easy

  • 89 % Say it's quiet

  • 88 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 80 % Say car is needed

  • 75 % Say there's wildlife

  • 67 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 67 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 63 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 60 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 57 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 57 % Say kids play outside

  • 50 % Say there are community events

  • 20 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 20 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 21805 E Colonial Dr

  • What is 21805 E Colonial Dr estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 21805 E Colonial Dr in Christmas, FL is $410,100.
  • What is the price history for 21805 E Colonial Dr?
    21805 E Colonial Dr in Christmas, FL last sold for $265,800 in April 2013.
  • Is Christmas a buyer's or seller's market?
    Christmas is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What are the closest schools to 21805 E Colonial Dr?
    The closest schools to 21805 E Colonial Dr in Christmas, FL are Columbia Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 7/10), Corner Lake Middle School (rated 6/10), East River High School (rated 4/10).
  • Does 21805 E Colonial Dr have air conditioning?
    Yes, 21805 E Colonial Dr in Christmas, FL has air conditioning.
  • How big is the lot at 21805 E Colonial Dr?
    The lot at 21805 E Colonial Dr in Christmas, FL is about 3.3 acres.

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 21805 E Colonial Dr

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 21805 E Colonial Dr

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item