217 Red Wing Rd, Deer Lodge, TN 37726
OFF MARKET

217 Red Wing Rd
Deer Lodge, TN 37726

  • Studio
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,080 sqft (on 22.22 acres)
Studio
2 Baths
2,080 sqft
(on 22.22 acres)

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

At the end of the country lane you'll find peace and quiet and a rambling country farm home with breezy porches, a brand new barn, and beautiful 6 acres of farm land. The home is practically brand new and plenty spacious with a 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, an open floor plan with a large kitchen overlooking the dining and living rooms. The pantry is extra large, office included and a large laundry room plus a basement area for canning, freezers, & shelter are just a few of the perks that come with this property!
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

No Info

Home Details for 217 Red Wing Rd

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: OtherAir ConditioningCooling System: OtherHeating Fuel: Other
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1Floors: Carpet, Hardwood

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: MetalExterior: OtherFoundation Type: Footing
Parking & Garage
Parking: Carport

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2015
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Lot Information

Lot Area: 22.22 acres

Price History for 217 Red Wing Rd

DatePriceEventSource
10/26/2017$187,500Sold
EXIT Realty solds #1580019518620876731
12/23/2013$46,662Sold
N/A
08/05/2011$7,000Sold
N/A
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2025
Tax$2,053
Assessment$302,000
Home facts updated by county records

Comparable Sales for 217 Red Wing Rd

Sqft
0.18
Single-Family Home
$261,084
01/21/26
3
2
1,840
0.37
Single-Family Home
$200,000
10/24/25
3
2
1,729
0.30
Single-Family Home
$95,000
10/27/25
2
2
1,807
0.56
Single-Family Home
$150,000
09/08/25
3
2.5
1,780
0.40
Single-Family Home
$50,000
01/12/26
3
2
1,200
0.92
Single-Family Home
$535,000
08/15/25
3
2
2,458
1.23
Single-Family Home
$25,000
03/25/26
4
2.5
1,500
0.53
Single-Family Home
$117,000
02/13/26
-
-
2.77
Single-Family Home
$587,400
11/12/25
3
2
2,160
3.08
Single-Family Home
$300,000
01/16/26
1
1
704

Assigned Schools

These are the assigned schools for 217 Red Wing Rd.
The GreatSchools Rating compares schools on a variety of school quality indicators including test scores, college readiness, equity and more. Learn more.

What Locals Say about Deer Lodge

At least 5 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 100 % Say it's quiet

  • 100 % Say parking is easy

  • 88 % Say car is needed

  • 80 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 80 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 71 % Say there's wildlife

  • 70 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 67 % Say kids play outside

  • 50 % Say there are community events

  • 50 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 50 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 13 % Say streets are well-lit

Learn more about our methodology.
  • Nanadoris777
    "It’s a great place to raise children I was raised here and hop to find a home close by.we don’t have rules and guidelines to go by everyone is practically on their on , most families keep their place neat their yards mowed regular, this is a neighborhood where everyone is accepted and try to help each other."