216 Epps St
Danville, VA 24541
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,193 sqft
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,193 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This single-family home is located at 216 Epps St, Danville, VA. 216 Epps St is in Danville, VA and in ZIP code 24541. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and approximately 1,193 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 8712 sqft and was built in 1963.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 216 Epps St
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1963 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Ranch / Rambler |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Brick |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 8712 sqft |
Price History for 216 Epps St
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/19/2009 | $11,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 01/12/2009 | $17,900 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 12/12/2008 | $54,400 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $286 |
| Assessment | $34,500 |
Home facts updated by county records
Comparable Sales for 216 Epps St
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.42 | Single-Family Home | $55,000 | 12/12/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,398 | |
0.49 | Single-Family Home | $27,000 | 11/24/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,286 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $170,000 | 01/16/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,200 | |
0.48 | Single-Family Home | $23,500 | 01/22/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,645 | |
0.14 | Single-Family Home | $240,000 | 05/15/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,320 | |
0.47 | Single-Family Home | $33,000 | 08/28/25 | 2 | 1 | 860 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | $104,000 | 09/30/25 | 2 | 1 | 934 | |
0.72 | Single-Family Home | $24,000 | 08/29/25 | 2 | 1 | 856 | |
0.46 | Single-Family Home | $180,000 | 12/12/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,152 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | $104,000 | 09/30/25 | 2 | 1 | 754 |
Assigned Schools
These are the assigned schools for 216 Epps St.
What Locals Say about Danville
At least 217 Trulia users voted on each feature.
91 % Say car is needed
83 % Say yards are well-kept
80 % Say parking is easy
68 % Say it's dog friendly
64 % Say there's holiday spirit
61 % Say there's wildlife
56 % Say kids play outside
54 % Say neighbors are friendly
47 % Say it's quiet
45 % Say streets are well-lit
43 % Say people would walk alone at night
41 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
39 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
38 % Say there are sidewalks
36 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
23 % Say there are community events
Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Apartments for Rent
Homes for sale near 216 Epps St
Homes for rent near 216 Epps St
Off Market Homes Near 216 Epps St
Explore by feature
216 Epps St, Danville, VA 24541 is a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1,193 sqft single-family home built in 1963. This property is not currently available for sale. 216 Epps St was last sold on Feb 19, 2009 for $11,000. The current Trulia Estimate for 216 Epps St is $104,300.