216 Cynthia Dr
Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,100 sqft (on 65 acres)
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,100 sqft
(on 65 acres)
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This house has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom. Hardwoods throughout, newly refinished. Stainless steel appliances in the kitchen. HE washer and dryer in laundry room included. Bathroom was remodeled a few months ago. Large fenced backyard with a storage shed. Deck off the back of the house as well as patio.
Owner pays for water, sewage, gas, trash, and electricity.
Owner pays for water, sewage, gas, trash, and electricity.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
No Info
Home Details for 216 Cynthia Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Hardwood |
Interior Details Additional StorageAtticNumber of Rooms: 6Types of Rooms: Dining RoomStorageCeiling Fan |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalRefrigeratorWasher |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: AsphaltDeckExterior: Other, BrickFoundation Type: Crawl RaisedLawnPatio |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1955 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: conventional |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 65.00 acres |
Price History for 216 Cynthia Dr
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2012 | $139,900 | Sold | N/A |
| 07/26/2012 | $139,900 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 07/06/2012 | $144,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 06/29/2010 | $140,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 10/11/2009 | $145,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 06/06/2009 | $145,000 | PriceChange | Agent Provided |
| 04/08/2009 | $155,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 02/18/2009 | $180,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 08/30/2008 | $180,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 06/18/2008 | $180,000 | ListingRemoved | Agent Provided |
| 03/22/2008 | $180,000 | Listed For Sale | Agent Provided |
| 08/26/2004 | $119,900 | Sold | N/A |
| 07/26/2000 | $77,900 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2025 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $2,361 |
| Assessment | $197,800 |
Home facts updated by county records