2153 Sapp Rd, Cottondale, FL 32431
OFF MARKET

2153 Sapp Rd
Cottondale, FL 32431

  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 500 sqft (on 57.72 acres)
2 Beds
1 Bath
500 sqft
(on 57.72 acres)

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

This is a nice piece of property partially cleared off with paved road frontage along the length of the property. It is zoned Ag 2 timberland and has great potential for development and will make a beautiful home site.<br><br/><br/>Brokered and Advertised by: Real Estate Lifestyles, LLC<br/>Listing Agent: Captain Wayne Rowlett <br/>
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

No Info

Home Details for 2153 Sapp Rd

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced AirCooling System: RefrigeratorHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: OtherExterior: Metal

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1975Year Updated: 1975
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Lot Land

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 57.72 acres

Price History for 2153 Sapp Rd

DatePriceEventSource
04/26/2008$199,900ListingRemovedAgent Provided
04/12/2008$199,900Listed For SaleAgent Provided
02/01/1996$2,000Sold
N/A
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Property Tax and Assessment

Year2024
Tax$322
Assessment$24,100
Home facts updated by county records

Comparable Sales for 2153 Sapp Rd

Sqft
2.53
Lot/Land
$10,100
12/02/25
3
1
1,177
2.95
Lot/Land
$12,000
03/11/26
3
2
1,624
1.51
Lot/Land
$41,000
08/08/25
-
-
1.94
Lot/Land
$7,500
06/12/25
-
-
2.52
Lot/Land
$215,000
01/28/26
-
-
2.32
Lot/Land
$800,000
03/18/26
-
-
2.91
Lot/Land
$7,000
04/27/26
-
-
2.91
Lot/Land
$9,000
02/27/26
-
-
2.84
Lot/Land
$24,500
11/07/25
-
-
3.04
Lot/Land
$2,425,000
12/09/25
-
-

What Locals Say about Cottondale

At least 2 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say parking is easy

  • 100 % Say car is needed

  • 75 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 60 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 60 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 57 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 53 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 50 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 50 % Say kids play outside

  • 50 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 50 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 40 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 33 % Say there's wildlife

  • 29 % Say there are community events

  • 20 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

Learn more about our methodology.

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 2153 Sapp Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for rent near 2153 Sapp Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 2153 Sapp Rd

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
2153 Sapp Rd, Cottondale, FL 32431 is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 500 sqft lot/land built in 1975. This property is not currently available for sale. 2153 Sapp Rd was last sold on Feb 1, 1996 for $2,000.