215 Bayview Dr, Stumpy Point, NC 27978
OFF MARKET

215 Bayview Dr
Stumpy Point, NC 27978

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,659 sqft (on 0.92 acres)

$502,600

Trulia Estimate
as of May 14, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $2,747/mo*

$502,600

Trulia Estimate
as of May 14, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $2,747/mo*
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,659 sqft
(on 0.92 acres)

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

This listing is for 2 lots side by side, 213 and 215 Bayview Dr. Waterfront 2 story saltbox on 10 ' pilings on 4/5th acre lot with large 30'x40' metal building with concrete floor that can be used as a work shop and/or storage. Tile flooring in kitchen and baths, laminate flooring in den and bedrooms, hardwood in great room. Drywall throughout. Porch across front of house on the waterside. 2 bedrooms and 1 bath upstairs and 1 bedroom, 1 bath along with living area located downstairs. Utility/mud room on lowest level which has washer/dryer hookup and utility sink with plenty of room for a freezer and shelves for storage. Gas range/oven, hot water heater and logs. Circular drive and plenty of room for parking cars, trucks, boats and other recreational vehicles. Lot includes pier and rock bulkhead along the water. Several fruit and pecan trees along with grapes vines and blueberries bushes. Underground fence to keep dog(s) in the yard and out of traffic. County septic and county water. Lot 213 Bayview Dr., tax value 2020 for lot and bldg. $94,200, parcel # 024033001. Lot 215 Bayview Dr., tax value 2020 for lot and bldg $298,900, parcel # 024079000 for total tax value of $393,100.00. Zillow's zestimate is for land and bldg located at 215 Bayview Dr. only.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

No Info

Home Details for 215 Bayview Dr

Interior Features

Interior Details
BasementAtticNumber of Rooms: 8Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath, WorkshopCeiling Fan
Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
Appliances & Utilities
Cable ReadyDishwasherDryerRefrigeratorWasher
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
Double Paned Windows

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: AsphaltDeckExterior: CompositionGardenPorch
Parking & Garage
GarageParking: Carport, Off Street, Garage

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1994Year Updated: 2004
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Cape Cod

Lot Information

Lot Area: 0.92 acres

Mobile R/V

RV Parking
Rv Parking

Price History for 215 Bayview Dr

DatePriceEventSource
06/15/2021$387,500Sold
OBAR #113965
04/25/2021$379,000ContingentOBAR #113965
04/19/2021$379,000Listed For SaleOBAR #113965
03/24/2021ListingRemovedN/A
01/04/2021$380,000Listed For SaleN/A
01/17/2020$485,000ListingRemovedAgent Provided