2139 Oregon Ave, Saint louis, MO 63104
Property image
Property image
OFF MARKET

2139 Oregon Ave
Saint louis, MO 63104

Fox Park
  • Studio
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,112 sqft
Studio
3 Baths
2,112 sqft

Home Value

Learn more about this home's value by checking out the value of nearby homes and how much similar homes have sold for.

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.06
Single-Family Home
-
04/16/26
4
2.5
2,996
0.13
Single-Family Home
-
03/23/26
3
2.5
2,180
0.13
Single-Family Home
-
10/23/25
3
2.5
1,664
0.13
Single-Family Home
-
11/25/25
2
2.5
1,744
0.12
Single-Family Home
-
03/26/26
3
2.5
2,256
0.18
Single-Family Home
-
12/04/25
3
3
2,143
0.04
Single-Family Home
-
10/16/25
2
1.5
1,628
0.08
Single-Family Home
-
01/12/26
4
3.5
3,102
0.03
Single-Family Home
-
06/04/26
4
2.5
3,285
0.22
Single-Family Home
-
02/26/26
2
2.5
1,564

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.04
$213,600
3
1.5
1,170
Off Market
0.04
$457,500
3
3
2,490
Off Market
0.03
-
4
2.5
3,285
Recently Sold
0.05
$361,300
4
2.5
2,370
Off Market
0.03
-
4
3.5
2,358
Recently Sold
0.02
$412,300
5
3
2,922
Off Market
0.03
-
Studio
-
2,922
Recently Sold
0.03
-
5
2
2,922
Recently Sold
0.04
$234,100
2
1.5
1,628
Off Market
0.07
$309,700
3
2.5
2,183
Off Market
0.06
$376,800
3
1.5
2,142
Off Market
0.08
-
4
3.5
3,102
Recently Sold

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 2139 Oregon Ave.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1902
Living Area
2,112 sqft

About this House

This single-family home is located at 2139 Oregon Ave, Saint louis, MO. 2139 Oregon Ave is in the Fox Park neighborhood in Saint louis, MO and in ZIP code 63104. This property has 3 bathrooms and approximately 2,112 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 2439 sqft and was built in 1902.
2139 Oregon Ave, Saint louis, MO 63104 is a studio, 3 bathroom, 2,112 sqft single-family home in Fox Park, built in 1902. It last sold for $170,000 on Nov 20, 2015. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate rent is $2,296/month.

Home Details for 2139 Oregon Ave

Interior Features

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 2
Heating & Cooling
Air ConditioningCooling System: Central

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1902Year Updated: 1922
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Exterior: Brick

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 2439 sqft

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Nov 20, 2015
Source: N/A
Sold
--
Feb 18, 2015
Source: MARIS #14037787
Sold
--

Market trends in Saint Louis

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
$234K
$1.96K
MoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.0%
Price per sq ft
$170
$1
MoM
Available listings
1121
19
MoM

Neighborhood Overview

Neighborhood stats provided by third party data sources.

What Locals Say about Fox Park

  • carmen reid
    "I’m new to the area but it’s fairly quiet. A lot of families that look out for one another and everyone pretty much keep to themselves "
  • KM
    "SUPER dog friendly and walkable. There is a membership only dog park within walking distance at Compton Water Tower Park "
  • Trulia User
    "there isn't a lot of crime in my neighborhood and my apartment is close to the bus line close to the grocery store beauty supply stores nail shops family Dollar and Dollar tree."
  • Jamie P.
    "i’ve lived here for three years and love it. friendly people and it’s quiet most of the time. no need to fight for street parking either. "
  • Joannpeebles2012
    "Get to know the block captain and people involved in making decisions for the neighborhood. There are activities for children and teens."
  • Lavall B
    "My commute is awesome! Highway 64, 55, and 44 area easily accessible. I am ten minutes from Clayton and less than five from downtown."
  • Linlamb
    "Fox Park is such a wonderful place! The history of this neighborhood is great! Wish I could move back!"
  • Jcuster1
    "I live in this area and it is an excellent area to live. Very safe and a lot of younger to middle age professionals moving in."

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 2139 Oregon Ave

  • What is the price history for 2139 Oregon Ave?
    2139 Oregon Ave in Saint louis, MO last sold in November 2015.
  • Is Saint louis a buyer's or seller's market?
    Saint louis is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What's the median sale price in Saint louis?
    The median sale price in Saint louis is $234K. That is down $1.96K from the prior month.
  • What are the closest schools to 2139 Oregon Ave?
    The closest schools to 2139 Oregon Ave in Saint louis, MO are Hodgen Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 3/10), Long Middle Community Ed. Center (rated 3/10), Roosevelt High School (rated 1/10).
  • Does 2139 Oregon Ave have air conditioning?
    Yes, 2139 Oregon Ave in Saint louis, MO has air conditioning.
  • How big is the lot at 2139 Oregon Ave?
    The lot at 2139 Oregon Ave in Saint louis, MO is about 0.06 acres (2,439 sq ft).

Explore by feature - Pet Friendly

Explore by feature - Garage

Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

Explore by feature - Pool

Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

Explore by feature - Outdoor Space

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 2139 Oregon Ave

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 2139 Oregon Ave

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item