$246,800
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,420 sqft (on 0.39 acres)
2130 E Main St, Valley View, PA 17983
Est. Refi. Payment $1,642/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jan 30, 2026 for $238,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$247KSince last month
$100 (0%)Since last year
Decreased$4K (-1.6%)Since last sale
Increased$9K (+3.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +259% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $247K |
| August 2026 | $247K |
| July 2026 | $247K |
| June 2026 | $242K |
| May 2026 | $241K |
| April 2026 | $242K |
| March 2026 | $242K |
| February 2026 | $240K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.63 | Single-Family Home | $324,999 | 08/27/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,500 | |
1.49 | Single-Family Home | $151,000 | 07/17/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,496 | |
1.44 | Single-Family Home | $267,000 | 02/25/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,504 | |
1.60 | Single-Family Home | $145,000 | 06/30/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,978 | |
2.16 | Single-Family Home | $218,200 | 02/27/26 | 2 | 1 | 1,008 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.10 | - | 3 | 2 | 1,056 | Off Market | |
0.23 | $55,000 | - | - | - | Recently Sold | |
0.58 | $169,800 | 3 | 1 | 1,852 | Off Market | |
0.99 | $233,700 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,602 | Off Market | |
1.04 | $239,800 | 3 | 3 | - | Off Market | |
1.06 | $156,800 | 6 | - | 2,514 | Off Market | |
1.15 | $407,400 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,092 | Off Market | |
1.21 | $237,400 | 3 | 1 | 1,120 | Off Market | |
1.44 | $267,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,504 | Recently Sold | |
1.49 | $160,600 | 3 | 1 | 1,496 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1947
0.39 acre lot
1,420 sqft
$168/sqft
Garage
About this House
This beautifully updated home in Valley View combines comfort, functionality, and modern upgrades throughout. Designed for year-round comfort, the property features extra insulation, a whole-house dehumidifier, and two mini-split units that efficiently provide both heating and cooling. The home has been fully renovated with new plumbing, electrical wiring, and a heat pump water heater, and brand new septic system, ensuring convenience and energy savings. The spacious master suite offers a generous area for relaxation and personalization, making it a perfect retreat. The expansive garage is a standout feature, equipped with two front-facing garage doors and ample space to fit additional vehicles or store projects. It also includes electricity and a chimney for a wood stove, making it ideal for a workshop or extra storage. In the kitchen, you’ll find durable and stylish concrete countertops that add a modern touch. The property is situated in a tranquil setting, backed by peaceful farmland, offering privacy and beautiful views from the backyard. Additional conveniences include motion-sensor lights in the hall for enhanced safety and practicality. This home is move-in ready and offers an exceptional opportunity for a comfortable, private lifestyle. Don’t miss the chance to make it yours!
2130 E Main St, Valley View, PA 17983 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,420 sqft single-family home built in 1947. It last sold for the $238,000 asking price on Jan 30, 2026. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $246,800, with a rent estimate of $1,473/month.
Last check for updates: about 5 hours ago
Listed by Mr. Justin Myers, (717) 644-5865
Ramus Realty Group
Bought with: Sue Kleinfelter, (717) 821-5683, Iron Valley Real Estate
Source: Bright MLS, MLS#PASK2024712

Home Details for 2130 E Main St
|
|---|
Interior Details Basement: UnfinishedNumber of Rooms: 1Types of Rooms: Basement |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 3Main Level Bedrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 1Number of Bathrooms (half): 1Number of Bathrooms (main level): 2 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1420 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Appliances: Electric Water Heater |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Wall Unit,ElectricHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Ductless,ElectricHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Wall Unit |
Fireplace & Spa No Fireplace |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Levels: TwoAccessibility: None |
View No View |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Other Structures: Above Grade, Below GradeFoundation: PermanentNo Private Pool |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2No CarportHas a GarageNo Attached GarageHas Open ParkingParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Faces Front,Oversized,Asphalt,Off Street,Detached |
Pool Pool: None |
Frontage Not on Waterfront |
Water & Sewer Sewer: On Site Septic |
Finished Area Finished Area (above surface): 1420 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1947 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceStructure Type: DetachedArchitecture: Traditional |
Building Construction Materials: Vinyl SidingNot a New Construction |
Property Information Not Included in Sale: Washer / DryerParcel Number: 14110007 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $238,000Price Per Sqft: $168/sqft |
Status Change & Dates Off Market Date: Tue Feb 03 2026Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow |
|
|---|
MLS Status: CLOSED |
|
|---|
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: VALLEY VIEWCommunity: Valley View |
School Information Elementary School District: Tri-valleyJr High / Middle School District: Tri-valleyHigh School District: Tri-valley |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 1420 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Not Senior Community |
|
|---|
No HOA |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.39 acres |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Standard |
|
|---|
Listing Agreement Type: Exclusive Right To SellListing Terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan |
|
|---|
Business Information Ownership: Fee Simple |
|
|---|
BasementMls Number: PASK2024712Municipality: HUBLEY TWPAbove Grade Unfinished Area: 1420 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jan 30, 2026 Source: Bright MLS #PASK2024712 | Sold | $238,000 |
Jan 2, 2026 Source: Bright MLS #PASK2024712 | Pending | $238,000 |
Dec 1, 2025 Source: Bright MLS #PASK2024712 | PriceChange | $238,000 Price increased by 6% |
Feb 11, 2025 Source: Bright MLS #PASK2019116 | Pending | $225,000 |
Jan 29, 2025 Source: Bright MLS #PASK2019116 | PriceChange | $225,000 Price decreased by 2% |
Jan 1, 2025 Source: Bright MLS #PASK2019116 | Listed For Sale | $229,900 |
Aug 16, 2018 Source: N/A | Sold | $33,000 |
Feb 16, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $59,900 Price decreased by 8% |
Jan 19, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $64,900 Price decreased by 7% |
Dec 20, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $69,900 |
Sep 6, 2017 Source: N/A | Sold | $1,182 |
Jul 13, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $0 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,391 | $45,510 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Valley View
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
—
Around this home
What Locals Say about Valley View
At least 4 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say people would walk alone at night
88 % Say yards are well-kept
86 % Say there's holiday spirit
83 % Say parking is easy
83 % Say kids play outside
83 % Say it's dog friendly
83 % Say there's wildlife
78 % Say neighbors are friendly
71 % Say car is needed
60 % Say it's quiet
56 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
50 % Say there are community events
50 % Say there are sidewalks
40 % Say streets are well-lit
33 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
17 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

The data relating to real estate for sale on this website appears in part through the BRIGHT Internet Data Exchange program, a voluntary cooperative exchange of property listing data between licensed real estate brokerage firms, and is provided by BRIGHT through a licensing agreement.
Listing information is from various brokers who participate in the Bright MLS IDX program and not all listings may be visible on the site. The property information being provided on or through the website is for the personal, non-commercial use of consumers and such information may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.
Some properties which appear for sale on the website may no longer be available because they are for instance, under contract, sold or are no longer being offered for sale.
Property information displayed is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed.
Copyright 2026 Bright MLS, Inc. Click here for more information
Frequently asked questions about 2130 E Main St
- What is 2130 E Main St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 2130 E Main St in Valley View, PA is $246,800.
- What is the price history for 2130 E Main St?2130 E Main St in Valley View, PA last sold for $238,000 in January 2026.
- Is Valley View a buyer's or seller's market?Valley View is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 2130 E Main St?The closest schools to 2130 E Main St in Valley View, PA are Hegins-Hubley El School (Pre-K/Elementary, rated 4/10), Mahantongo El School (Elementary, rated 6/10), Tri-Valley Junior-Senior High School (Middle, rated 5/10).
- Does 2130 E Main St have air conditioning?Yes, 2130 E Main St in Valley View, PA has air conditioning.
- Does 2130 E Main St have laundry facilities?Yes, 2130 E Main St in Valley View, PA has laundry facilities.

