213 E  Elm St, Bluffton, OH 45817
FOR SALE
FOR SALE BY OWNER

213 E Elm St
Bluffton, OH 45817

  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 988 sqft

$178,000

Original price: $120,000
Est. Mortgage $1,132/mo*

$178,000

Original price: $120,000
Est. Mortgage $1,132/mo*
3 Beds
1 Bath
988 sqft

Local Information

Map showing home location
© Google
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Description

This home is an efficient single-story 3 bedroom 1 bath ranch with new appliances, engineered hardwood flooring, new high efficiency HVAC system with central air. It has an immaculate encapsulated crawl space with dehumidifier and radon reduction system. Other features include ample storage throughout the house as well as a large fenced-in back yard with mature trees on a quiet street.

Price/Sqft
$180
Listed
5 days ago

Home Details for 213 E Elm St

Interior Features

Heating & Cooling
Heating: Forced Air, GasHeating Fuel: Forced Air
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
Stories: 1Floors: Hardwood
Interior Details
AtticNumber of Rooms: 7Types of Rooms: Family Room, Laundry Room, Office, Pantry
Appliances & Utilities
Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher

Exterior Features

Exterior Home Features
Roof: AsphaltDeckExterior: Other, MetalFoundation Type: Crawl RaisedPorch
Parking & Garage
GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached

Days on Market

Days on Market: 5 days on Trulia

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1973
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Conventional

Price & Status

Price
Price Per Sqft: $180

Community

Units in Building: 1

Lot Information

Lot Area: 9713 sqft

Price History for 213 E Elm St

DatePriceEventSource
05/11/2026$178,000PriceChange
N/A
07/16/2022$120,000PendingWCAR OH #208751
07/15/2022$120,000Sold
WCAR OH #208751
06/11/2022$120,000ContingentWCAR OH #208751
06/11/2022$120,000Listed For SaleWCAR OH #208751
09/28/2006$85,000Sold
N/A
09/22/2005$70,000Sold
N/A
08/05/1997$72,500Sold
N/A