$397,000
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,414 sqft (on 1.06 acres)
212 Nelson Ter, Mountain Pine, AR 71956
Est. Refi. Payment $2,277/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jan 26, 2016 for $198,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$397KSince last month
Increased$3K (+0.9%)Since last year
Increased$9K (+2.2%)Since last sale
Increased$200K (+100.8%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +101% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $398K |
| August 2026 | $397K |
| July 2026 | $394K |
| June 2026 | $405K |
| May 2026 | $391K |
| April 2026 | $385K |
| March 2026 | $380K |
| February 2026 | $380K |
| January 2026 | $377K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.10 | Single-Family Home | $155,000 | 04/17/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,809 | |
1.06 | Single-Family Home | $100,000 | 11/13/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,408 | |
0.85 | Single-Family Home | $160,000 | 11/21/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,200 | |
1.01 | Single-Family Home | $175,000 | 09/05/25 | 2 | 1 | 984 | |
0.96 | Single-Family Home | $500,000 | 05/20/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,668 | |
1.30 | Single-Family Home | $140,000 | 04/10/26 | 2 | 1.5 | 2,105 | |
0.89 | Single-Family Home | $265,000 | 11/25/25 | 1 | 1 | 1,285 | |
1.21 | Single-Family Home | $278,500 | 10/29/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,152 | |
0.92 | Single-Family Home | $170,000 | 10/06/25 | 1 | 1 | 600 | |
1.28 | Single-Family Home | $425,000 | 06/26/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,152 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.11 | $675,500 | 5 | 4 | 4,524 | Off Market | |
0.18 | $429,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,711 | Off Market | |
0.81 | $86,600 | 3 | 2 | 1,064 | Off Market | |
0.79 | $268,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,728 | Off Market | |
0.83 | - | 2 | 1 | 1,088 | Off Market | |
0.81 | $55,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.85 | $160,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,200 | Recently Sold | |
0.83 | $210,600 | 2 | 1 | 924 | Off Market | |
0.84 | $489,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,122 | Off Market | |
0.85 | $180,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,475 | For Sale | |
0.87 | $135,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,216 | Recently Sold | |
0.89 | $265,000 | 1 | 1 | 1,285 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1975
Lot Size
1.06 acres
Living Area
1,414 sqft
Price/Sqft
$281
Parking
Garage
About this House
TWO LOTS 200 FEET X 233 FEET 200 FEET ON WATER COVERED BOAT DOCK LEVEL LOTS 200' SEAWALL RV GARAGE ALL BRICK HOME 2 LARGE BEDROOMS AND 2 BATHS BIG LIVING ROOM WITH OPEN KITCHEN AND SCREEN ROOM OVER LOOKING WATER GARAGE METAL ROOF 3 YEARS OLD, NEWER AC UNIT VERY NICE HOME BEAUTIFUL VIEW QUIET NEIGHBORHOOD
212 Nelson Ter, Mountain Pine, AR 71956 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,414 sqft single-family home built in 1975. It last sold for $198,000 on Jan 26, 2016. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $397,000, with a rent estimate of $1,579/month.
Home Details for 212 Nelson Ter
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: MetalExterior: Other, Cement ConcreteFoundation Type: Piers |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: Carport, Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1975 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 5 |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Tile, Carpet |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 1.06 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jan 26, 2016 Source: N/A | Sold | $198,000 |
Sep 22, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $215,000 |
Sep 9, 2015 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $215,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,108 | $392,150 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mountain Pine
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
—
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mountain Pine
At least 1 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say it's dog friendly
100 % Say there are community events
100 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
100 % Say yards are well-kept
100 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
100 % Say parking is easy
100 % Say people would walk alone at night
100 % Say streets are well-lit
75 % Say neighbors are friendly
50 % Say it's quiet
25 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 212 Nelson Ter
- What is 212 Nelson Ter estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 212 Nelson Ter in Mountain Pine, AR is $397,000.
- What is the price history for 212 Nelson Ter?212 Nelson Ter in Mountain Pine, AR last sold for $198,000 in January 2016.
- Is Mountain Pine a buyer's or seller's market?Mountain Pine is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 212 Nelson Ter?The closest schools to 212 Nelson Ter in Mountain Pine, AR are Mountain Pine Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 5/10), Mountain Pine High School (Middle, rated 4/10).
- Does 212 Nelson Ter have air conditioning?Yes, 212 Nelson Ter in Mountain Pine, AR has air conditioning.
- How big is the lot at 212 Nelson Ter?The lot at 212 Nelson Ter in Mountain Pine, AR is about 1.1 acres.