$248,500
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,194 sqft
211 Mountainview Dr, Hurst, TX 76054
Est. Refi. Payment $1,794/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$249KSince last month
Decreased$4K (-1.5%)Since last year
Decreased$13K (-4.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +72% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $249K |
| September 2026 | $247K |
| August 2026 | $252K |
| July 2026 | $252K |
| June 2026 | $260K |
| May 2026 | $262K |
| April 2026 | $260K |
| March 2026 | $258K |
| February 2026 | $266K |
| January 2026 | $266K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.87 | Multi-Family Home | - | 06/23/26 | 4 | 4 | 3,308 | |
0.84 | Multi-Family Home | - | 07/06/26 | 6 | 4 | 3,222 | |
1.09 | Multi-Family Home | - | 10/27/25 | 3 | 2 | 5,228 | |
1.95 | Multi-Family Home | - | 06/15/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,196 | |
2.63 | Multi-Family Home | - | 05/19/26 | 4 | 2 | 2,372 | |
2.89 | Multi-Family Home | - | 05/08/26 | 2 | 2 | 2,154 | |
3.04 | Multi-Family Home | - | 09/17/26 | 6 | 4 | 1,215 | |
3.43 | Multi-Family Home | - | 08/07/26 | 4 | 4 | 1,791 | |
3.30 | Multi-Family Home | - | 05/12/26 | 7 | 4 | 3,068 | |
2.40 | Multi-Family Home | - | 12/19/25 | - | 4,252 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $275,300 | 2 | 2 | 1,401 | Off Market | |
0.01 | $242,800 | 3 | 2 | 1,250 | Off Market | |
0.01 | - | 2 | 2 | 1,401 | Recently Sold | |
0.02 | $277,400 | 2 | 2 | 1,507 | Off Market | |
0.02 | - | 3 | 2 | 1,180 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $293,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,470 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $280,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,420 | Off Market | |
0.03 | - | 2 | 2 | 520 | Off Market | |
0.03 | - | 2 | 2 | 1,040 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $235,600 | 2 | 2 | 1,561 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $253,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,561 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $284,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,487 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $313,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,627 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $250,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,230 | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | $298,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,560 | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.04 | $282,200 | 3 | 2 | 1,472 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $280,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,420 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $277,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,452 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Multi-Family
Built in 1983
1,194 sqft
$208/sqft
Garage
About this House
Adorable half duplex in coveted Mayfair North neighborhood. Three bedroom, 2 bath with master bedroom and bath on 1st floor. Vinyl plank flooring, open living area with wood burning fireplace, dining room and bright kitchen with breakfast bar. Deck off Master Bedroom, landscaped yard with sprinkler system. Two bedrooms and full bath upstairs. A Must See! Buyer to verify all info.
211 Mountainview Dr, Hurst, TX 76054 is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,194 sqft multi-family in Mayfair North, built in 1983. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $248,500, with a rent estimate of $1,796/month.
Home Details for 211 Mountainview Dr
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced AirAir ConditioningCooling System: CentralHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum Vinyl |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposal |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionDeck |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1983 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Multi FamilyArchitecture: townhouse |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 2 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 4791 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jan 18, 2021 Source: Keller Williams #14470080 | ListingRemoved | $218,000 |
Dec 19, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $218,000 |
Nov 12, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $218,000 Price increased by 1% |
Jul 25, 2020 Source: N/A | Listed For Sale | $215,000 |
Apr 6, 2019 Source: N/A | ListingRemoved | $199,000 |
Feb 15, 2019 Source: N/A | Listed For Sale | $199,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,480 | $260,439 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Hurst
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$353K
$8.33KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
$199
$0MoM
Available listings
105
1MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mayfair North
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about Mayfair North.- 67% say there's holiday spirit
- 61% say neighbors are friendly
- 55% say there are sidewalks
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 6 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say yards are well-kept
89 % Say parking is easy
83 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
83 % Say it's dog friendly
78 % Say car is needed
75 % Say people would walk alone at night
67 % Say there's holiday spirit
63 % Say it's quiet
61 % Say neighbors are friendly
55 % Say there are sidewalks
50 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
43 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
33 % Say kids play outside
25 % Say there's wildlife
20 % Say there are community events
18 % Say streets are well-lit
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 211 Mountainview Dr
- What is 211 Mountainview Dr estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 211 Mountainview Dr in Hurst, TX is $248,500.
- Is Hurst a buyer's or seller's market?Hurst is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Hurst?The median sale price in Hurst is $353K. That is up $8.33K from the prior month.
- What do residents say about the Mayfair North neighborhood?Residents describe the Mayfair North neighborhood in Hurst, TX as well-kept, easy to park in, and established. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Mayfair North, Hurst.
- Does 211 Mountainview Dr have air conditioning?Yes, 211 Mountainview Dr in Hurst, TX has air conditioning.

