211 Durham E
Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 820 sqft
2 Beds
2 Baths
820 sqft
Homes for sale near 211 Durham E
Description
This condo is located at 211 Durham E, Deerfield Beach, FL. 211 Durham E is in Deerfield Beach, FL and in ZIP code 33442. This property has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 820 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $212/sqft. This property has a lot size of 971.00 acres and was built in 1974.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$212/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 211 Durham E
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1974Year Updated: 1975 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Condo |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $212/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 971.00 acres |
Price History for 211 Durham E
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20/2026 | $173,500 | Sold | N/A |
| 06/28/2024 | $125,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 02/14/1996 | $35,000 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2024 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $3,296 |
| Assessment | $144,340 |
Home facts updated by county records