21 Travis Ct, Troy, MO 63379
Property image
Property image
OFF MARKET

21 Travis Ct
Troy, MO 63379

  • Studio

$259,500

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,564/mo*

$259,500

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $1,564/mo*
Studio
(on 2.50 acres)

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$260K
Since last month
Increased$13K (+5%)
Since last year
Increased$21K (+9%)
Since last sale
Increased$100K (+62.6%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +32% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$260K
July 2026$248K
June 2026$300K
May 2026$238K
April 2026$237K
March 2026$260K
February 2026$280K
January 2026$239K
2023

Comparable sales

These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.
Address
Distance
Property Type
Sold Price
Sold Date
Bed
Bath
Sqft
0.53
Single-Family Home
-
04/15/26
3
2
1,666
0.54
Single-Family Home
-
10/30/25
3
3
2,988
0.62
Single-Family Home
-
07/10/26
3
3
2,322
0.72
Single-Family Home
-
04/23/26
4
2
1,307
0.80
Single-Family Home
-
11/14/25
3
2
1,152
0.76
Single-Family Home
-
04/24/26
3
2
1,416
0.80
Single-Family Home
-
06/05/26
3
2
1,092
1.02
Single-Family Home
-
04/15/26
3
1
1,284
0.78
Single-Family Home
-
03/13/26
3
3
1,120
0.81
Single-Family Home
-
05/12/26
3
2
1,564

Nearby home prices

Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.
Address
Distance
Price
Bed
Bath
Sqft
Status
0.10
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.39
$290,500
3
2
1,362
Off Market
0.51
$315,200
3
2
1,530
Off Market
0.53
-
3
2
1,666
Recently Sold
0.54
-
3
3
2,988
Recently Sold
0.56
$288,500
3
2.5
2,700
Off Market
0.62
-
3
3
2,322
Recently Sold
0.62
-
-
-
-
Off Market
0.64
$429,300
-
-
-
Off Market
0.68
$126,800
2
1
784
Off Market
0.67
$315,700
4
3
2,000
Off Market
0.71
$381,200
4
3.5
2,994
Off Market

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 21 Travis Ct.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2016
Lot Size
2.5 acres

About this House

this property has a tax id that also includes the acreage for sale on Travis Blvd along with the taxes which are grouped as one. The Lincoln County assessor will have to split these at closing. This is in an are of established businesses and is close to Hwy 61 for those needing this for their business.
21 Travis Ct, Troy, MO 63379 is a studio single-family home built in 2016. It last sold for $160,000 on Dec 23, 2022. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $259,500, with a rent estimate of $1,984/month.

Home Details for 21 Travis Ct

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 2016
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Lot Information

Lot Area: 2.50 acres

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Dec 23, 2022
Source: MARIS #16053791
Sold
--
Jun 3, 2022
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties
ListingRemoved
Jun 1, 2022
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties #16053791
Listed For Sale
$187,500

Market trends in Troy

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
$307K
$2.11K
MoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.1%
0.3%
MoM
Price per sq ft
$188
$2
MoM
Available listings
67
3
MoM

What Locals Say about Troy

At least 89 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 89 % Say car is needed

  • 89 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 82 % Say parking is easy

  • 77 % Say kids play outside

  • 75 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 67 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 66 % Say it's quiet

  • 66 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 51 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 49 % Say streets are well-lit

  • 47 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 46 % Say there's wildlife

  • 46 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 28 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

  • 26 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores

  • 20 % Say there are community events

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Me
    "Relatively safe but weary of drivers on the road and their speed. As well as the increase in random crime lately. "
  • Schyannethompson
    "Troy is a smaller town, and there are a lot of small-minded people But they can still be nice. Unfortunately the crime rate is going up."
  • Schyannethompson
    "The neighborhood is great for the most part. A lot of people do commute out of town for work or any entertainment. The town itself feels really neighborly and well preserved. The only negative I can produce is the amount of drug use that this town continuously faces and unfortunately it is starting to affect our crime rate and our children."
  • Lesly G. H.
    "It’s a peaceful place and mostly everyone is nice. There are many beautiful places to visit like cruiver river and other parks. The schools are great also. There are almost no racist people around here which is the most wonderful thing."
  • Linda.norton
    "Great neighborhood & over all town. Unity and churches. Friendly communities. Friendly to petsI would recommend Troy to anyone that’s looking for a rule area to live "
  • Paula F.
    "We live too far apart to be very friendly. We have spoken and gone to dinner with one couple. Both neighbors have been there to help plow snow when we needed it. "
  • Katie M.
    "Long, I like living out in the country but it’s far away from family and friends. I usually spend a min of two hours just driving each day. It’s just too far away from everything. "
  • Jessica R.
    "We have a very active trick or treat neighborhood. There’s a lot of city run community events throughout the year."
  • Brash1972
    "I drive a bus for Troy school district I see many different neighborhoods I’ve driven for a different school and I can honestly say I love this area and the people here are very helpful and friendly the parks are clean and family friendly I love my job and the schools in this area are very good and the students education are their number one priority it’s all in all a great place to live "
  • hoyt a.
    "I used to live on Sutters Lane. Far away and if it snows you can not leave your house sometimes for days at a time."
  • Sambalam05
    "Troy is a great area to raise a family! Great schools!"
  • Dbechtel
    "The area is quiet and neighbors are good."
  • rickt_62
    "Live in the area. Find it to be well cared for, clean, and friendly"

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 21 Travis Ct

  • What is 21 Travis Ct estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 21 Travis Ct in Troy, MO is $259,500.
  • What is the price history for 21 Travis Ct?
    21 Travis Ct in Troy, MO last sold in December 2022.
  • Is Troy a buyer's or seller's market?
    Troy is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What's the median sale price in Troy?
    The median sale price in Troy is $307K. That is down $2.11K from the prior month.
  • How big is the lot at 21 Travis Ct?
    The lot at 21 Travis Ct in Troy, MO is about 2.5 acres.

Explore by feature - Air Conditioning

Explore by feature - Washer/dryer

Apartments for Rent

Off Market Homes Near 21 Travis Ct

Skip to last item
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 21 Travis Ct

Skip to last item
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item