$557,200
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,807 sqft
209 Red Mountain Drive, Cloverdale, CA 95425
Est. Refi. Payment $3,457/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jul 31, 2025 for $545,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$557KSince last month
Increased$11K (+2%)Since last year
Increased$15K (+2.8%)Since last sale
Increased$14K (+2.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +14% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $559K |
| August 2026 | $557K |
| July 2026 | $549K |
| June 2026 | $548K |
| May 2026 | $542K |
| April 2026 | $544K |
| March 2026 | $558K |
| February 2026 | $562K |
| January 2026 | $541K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | Single-Family Home | $620,000 | 03/25/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,536 | |
0.07 | Single-Family Home | $565,000 | 11/20/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,300 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | $639,000 | 10/23/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,672 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $599,900 | 12/15/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,536 | |
0.26 | Single-Family Home | $560,000 | 04/10/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,750 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $530,000 | 11/19/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,300 | |
0.30 | Single-Family Home | $635,000 | 11/05/25 | 2 | 2 | 1,672 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.01 | $620,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,536 | Recently Sold | |
0.04 | $657,500 | 2 | 2 | 1,932 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $562,300 | 2 | 2 | 1,300 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $645,600 | 2 | 2 | 1,672 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $667,100 | 2 | 2 | 1,750 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $633,500 | 2 | 2 | 1,672 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $565,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,300 | Recently Sold | |
0.08 | $535,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,300 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $591,200 | 2 | 2 | 1,685 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $646,400 | 2 | 2 | 1,672 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $528,700 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,088 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1997
1,807 sqft
$308/sqft
Garage
HOA $192/mo
About this House
Attractive and alluring 'Alexander' model home. 2 bed/2 bath. New carpets in bedrooms. New paint floor to ceiling, including baseboards, door trims, and doors. *NEW ROOF* New fence in back yard too! Original upgrades such as designer tile flooring and timeless shaker style oak cabinets and builtins through out. Enchanting glassed in patio/sun room with one of a kind stained glass wine country motif. Tiled patio, retractable electronic awning. Mature well kept landscaping creates private space in back. Fit to entertain! Large windows and skylights through out home lets in abundance of natural light. HOA for the age 55 years and up. Membership to the Community Club House, the 'Fire Creek Lodge,' property is located directly across the street. Amenities includes use of pool/spa, gym, sports courts, community classes/events, ballroom, walking trails, nature preserve etc. Thoughtfully designed home in well planned community. Immaculate and primed for personal style, move in ready!
209 Red Mountain Drive, Cloverdale, CA 95425 is a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,807 sqft single-family home built in 1997. It last sold for $545,000 on Jul 31, 2025 (9% below the $598,000 asking price). This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $557,200, with a rent estimate of $3,109/month.
Contact this Building
Last check for updates: about 16 hours ago
Listed by Charles E Owens DRE #02060291, (707) 477-2937
W Real Estate, (707) 669-2444
Bought with: Charles E Owens DRE #02060291, (707) 477-2937, W Real Estate, (707) 669-2444
Originating MLS: Sonoma
Source: BAREIS, MLS#325016426

Home Details for 209 Red Mountain Drive
|
|---|
MLS Status: Closed |
|
|---|
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 7Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Bathroom, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room |
Beds & Baths Number of Bedrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms (full): 2 |
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 1807 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Available, PublicAppliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Dryer, WasherDishwasherDisposalDryerLaundry: Cabinets,Gas Hook-Up,Inside RoomMicrowaveWasher |
Heating & Cooling Heating: CentralHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Ceiling Fan(s),Central AirHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Central |
Fireplace & Spa Spa: In Ground, BathHas a FireplaceHas a Spa |
Gas & Electric Has Electric on Property |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Window: Bay Window(s), Dual Pane Full, Skylight(s)Flooring: Carpet, Tile |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Levels: OneAccessibility: Accessible Doors, Flashing WarningsFloors: Carpet, Tile |
View Has a ViewView: Garden/Greenbelt, Ridge |
Security Security: Fire Alarm, Fire Suppression System, Security System Owned |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionPatio / Porch: Awning(s), EnclosedFencing: Full, Metal, WoodFoundation: Slab |
Parking & Garage Number of Garage Spaces: 2Number of Covered Spaces: 2No CarportHas a GarageNo Attached GarageHas Open ParkingParking Spaces: 4Parking: Enclosed,Garage Door Opener,Garage Faces Front,Open,Paved |
Pool Pool: Membership Fee, Pool/Spa ComboPool |
Frontage Road Surface Type: Paved |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1997 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: ResidentialProperty Subtype: Single Family ResidenceStructure Type: DetachedArchitecture: Contemporary,Craftsman,Farmhouse |
Building Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood SidingNot Attached Property |
Property Information Parcel Number: 116470037000 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $598,000 |
Status Change & Dates Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: CloverdaleCommunity: Clover Springs Community Association |
|
|---|
Building Details Builder Name: Del Webb |
Building Area Building Area: 1807 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Is a Senior Community |
|
|---|
HOA Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Organized Activities, Pool, Recreation Facility, RoadHOA Name: Clover Springs Community AssociationHOA Phone: 707-894-8770Association for this Listing: SonomaHas an HOAHOA Fee: $575/Quarterly |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 6655.968 sqft |
|
|---|
Disclaimer: All data, photos, visualizations, and information regarding a property, including the property's compliance with state and local legal requirements and all measurements and calculations of area, have been obtained from various sources, and may include such material that has been generated by use of artificial intelligence. Such information and material have not been and will not be verified for accuracy by the listing broker or the multiple listing service, and are not guaranteed as complete, accurate or reliable. Such information and material should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. This information and material are intended for the personal use of consumers and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. |
|
|---|
Special Conditions: Offer As Is |
|
|---|
Energy Efficiency Features: Construction, Lighting, Roof, Windows |
|
|---|
Mobile Home Park Mobile Home Units: Feet |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 325016426Listing Url |
|
|---|
HOA Amenities: Clubhouse,Fitness Center,Game Court Exterior,Greenbelt,Gym,Pool,Racquetball,Recreation Room,Recreation Facilities,Spa/Hot Tub,Tennis Court(s),Trail(s),Workshop Area |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 31, 2025 Source: BAREIS #325016426 | Sold | $545,000 |
Jun 30, 2025 Source: BAREIS #325016426 | Contingent | $598,000 |
Jun 15, 2025 Source: BAREIS #325016426 | PriceChange | $598,000 Price decreased by 2% |
May 19, 2025 Source: BAREIS #325016426 | PriceChange | $610,000 Price decreased by 2% |
May 10, 2025 Source: BAREIS #325016426 | PriceChange | $620,000 Price decreased by 2% |
Apr 24, 2025 Source: BAREIS #325016426 | PriceChange | $635,000 Price decreased by 1% |
Feb 28, 2025 Source: BAREIS #325016426 | Listed For Sale | $640,000 |
Jan 9, 2025 Source: BAREIS #324079458 | ListingRemoved | $629,000 |
Dec 29, 2024 Source: BAREIS #324079458 | PendingToActive | $629,000 |
Dec 11, 2024 Source: BAREIS #324079458 | Contingent | $629,000 |
Nov 14, 2024 Source: BAREIS #324079458 | PriceChange | $629,000 Price decreased by 3% |
Nov 8, 2024 Source: BAREIS #324079458 | PriceChange | $649,000 Price decreased by 3% |
Oct 18, 2024 Source: BAREIS #324079458 | PriceChange | $669,000 Price decreased by 2% |
Oct 7, 2024 Source: BAREIS #324079458 | Listed For Sale | $685,000 |
Nov 14, 2006 Source: N/A | Sold | $529,000 |
Sep 29, 1999 Source: N/A | Sold | $686,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $545,000 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Cloverdale
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
โ
Sale-to-List Price
โ
Price per sq ft
โ
Available listings
43
Around this home
What Locals Say about Cloverdale
At least 77 Trulia users voted on each feature.
92 % Say yards are well-kept
86 % Say parking is easy
86 % Say people would walk alone at night
85 % Say it's dog friendly
85 % Say there are sidewalks
84 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
79 % Say streets are well-lit
73 % Say car is needed
73 % Say there's holiday spirit
73 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
69 % Say kids play outside
66 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
66 % Say it's quiet
64 % Say neighbors are friendly
53 % Say there's wildlife
45 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

All data, photos, visualizations, and information regarding a property, including the property's compliance with state and local legal requirements and all measurements and calculations of area, have been obtained from various sources, and may include such material that has been generated by use of artificial intelligence. Such information and material have not been and will not be verified for accuracy by the listing broker or the multiple listing service, and are not guaranteed as complete, accurate or reliable. Such information and material should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. This information and material are intended for the personal use of consumers and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.
Copyright 2026 Bay Area Real Estate Information Services, Inc. All Right Reserved.
Copyright 2026 Bay Area Real Estate Information Services, Inc. All Right Reserved.
Frequently asked questions about 209 Red Mountain Drive
- What is 209 Red Mountain Drive estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 209 Red Mountain Drive in Cloverdale, CA is $557,200.
- What is the price history for 209 Red Mountain Drive?209 Red Mountain Drive in Cloverdale, CA last sold for $545,000 in July 2025.
- Is Cloverdale a buyer's or seller's market?Cloverdale is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Cloverdale?Residents describe Cloverdale, CA as well-kept, easy to park in, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Cloverdale, CA.
- Does 209 Red Mountain Drive have air conditioning?Yes, 209 Red Mountain Drive in Cloverdale, CA has air conditioning.
- Does 209 Red Mountain Drive have a pool?Yes, 209 Red Mountain Drive in Cloverdale, CA has a pool.

