$233,800
- Studio
- 3,000 sqft
209 Maple St, Henderson, TX 75654
Est. Refi. Payment $1,551/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$234KSince last month
Increased$3K (+1.2%)Since last year
Increased$35K (+17.4%)Since last sale
Increased$34K (+16.9%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value decreased by 0% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $234K |
| September 2026 | $230K |
| August 2026 | $231K |
| July 2026 | $247K |
| June 2026 | $251K |
| May 2026 | $247K |
| April 2026 | $253K |
| March 2026 | $242K |
| February 2026 | $252K |
| January 2026 | $247K |
2025 | |
2023 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2.08 | Multi-Family Home | - | 04/08/26 | - | 3,316 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $122,300 | Studio | - | 964 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $119,700 | Studio | 1 | 1,728 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $170,900 | 3 | 1 | 1,267 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $108,800 | Studio | - | 1,232 | Off Market | |
0.04 | - | Studio | - | 1,036 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $178,100 | Studio | - | 1,458 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $79,900 | Studio | - | 1,116 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $164,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,800 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $92,500 | Studio | - | 1,016 | Off Market | |
0.06 | - | 2 | 1 | 928 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $89,400 | Studio | - | 1,234 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $99,600 | Studio | - | 1,140 | Off Market | |
0.06 | - | 3 | 1 | 1,240 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $143,300 | Studio | - | 1,405 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $77,400 | Studio | - | 992 | Off Market | |
0.07 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.07 | $103,200 | Studio | - | 962 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $105,100 | Studio | - | 1,625 | Off Market | |
0.08 | - | Studio | - | 688 | Off Market | |
0.08 | - | - | - | - | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Multi-Family
Built in 1977
3,000 sqft
$78/sqft
About this House
Hurry before it's too late. This investment property will not last long. This home has 4 units and each is a 1BR/1BR. All 4 units are currently occupied.
209 Maple St, Henderson, TX 75654 is a studio, 3,000 sqft multi-family built in 1977. It was last sold on Mar 26, 2024. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $233,800, with a rent estimate of $1,121/month.
Last check for updates: about 18 hours ago
Listed by Keith D Kelley, (903) 261-2490
Texas Real Estate Executives, The Daniels Group - Gilmer
Bought with: Kelly Hale, (903) 235-2014, Texas Real Estate Executives, The Daniels Group - Gladewater
Source: LGVBOARD, MLS#20230686

Home Details for 209 Maple St
|
|---|
Dimensions and Layout Living Area: 3000 Square Feet |
Appliances & Utilities Utilities: Electricity AvailableAppliances: Electric Water HeaterLaundry: None |
Heating & Cooling Heating: Central,ElectricHas CoolingAir Conditioning: Central Air,ElectricHas HeatingHeating Fuel: Central |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace: NoneNo Fireplace |
Gas & Electric Electric: Electric, Separate Meter |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Composition GableFoundation: Slab |
Parking & Garage No CarportNo GarageParking: No Garage |
Water & Sewer Sewer: Public Sewer |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1977 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Residential IncomeProperty Subtype: Quadruplex |
Building Construction Materials: Brick |
Property Information Parcel Number: 22031 |
|
|---|
Price List Price: $239,900Price Range: $200,000 - $239,900 |
|
|---|
MLS Status: SOLD |
|
|---|
Direction & Address City: Henderson |
|
|---|
Building Area Building Area: 3000 Square Feet |
|
|---|
Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional |
|
|---|
Mls Number: 20230686Living Area Range Units: Square MetersDays In Mls: 401 |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Mar 26, 2024 Source: LGVBOARD #20230686 | Sold | -- |
Mar 15, 2024 Source: LGVBOARD #20230686 | Pending | $239,900 |
Apr 14, 2023 Source: LGVBOARD #20230686 | ListingRemoved | |
Feb 7, 2023 Source: LGVBOARD #20230686 | Listed For Sale | $239,900 |
Feb 7, 2023 Source: LGVBOARD #20226852 | ListingRemoved | |
Dec 13, 2022 Source: LGVBOARD #20226852 | PriceChange | $248,000 Price decreased by 1% |
Nov 28, 2022 Source: LGVBOARD #20226852 | PendingToActive | $250,000 |
Nov 20, 2022 Source: LGVBOARD #20226852 | Pending | $250,000 |
Nov 4, 2022 Source: LGVBOARD #20226852 | Listed For Sale | $250,000 |
Market trends in Henderson
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
131
1MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Henderson
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about this neighborhood.- 75% say there's holiday spirit
- 50% say neighbors are friendly
- 33% say there are sidewalks
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 63 Trulia users voted on each feature.
89 % Say car is needed
87 % Say parking is easy
83 % Say yards are well-kept
79 % Say kids play outside
75 % Say there's holiday spirit
62 % Say it's dog friendly
61 % Say people would walk alone at night
57 % Say it's quiet
50 % Say neighbors are friendly
48 % Say streets are well-lit
48 % Say there's wildlife
42 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
33 % Say there are sidewalks
26 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
26 % Say there are community events
21 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Copyright 2026 Longview Area Association of REALTORS®. All rights reserved. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Frequently asked questions about 209 Maple St
- What is 209 Maple St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 209 Maple St in Henderson, TX is $233,800.
- What is the price history for 209 Maple St?209 Maple St in Henderson, TX last sold in March 2024.
- Is Henderson a buyer's or seller's market?Henderson is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Henderson?Residents describe Henderson, TX as easy to park in, well-kept, and dog-friendly. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Henderson, TX.
- Does 209 Maple St have air conditioning?Yes, 209 Maple St in Henderson, TX has air conditioning.

