$125,300
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,518 sqft
209 E Main St, Mansfield, PA 16933
Est. Refi. Payment $845/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Jul 19, 2005 for $67,500
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$125KSince last month
Increased$3K (+2.5%)Since last year
Increased$2K (+1.7%)Since last sale
Increased$58K (+85.6%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +35% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $125K |
| August 2026 | $125K |
| July 2026 | $122K |
| June 2026 | $128K |
| May 2026 | $123K |
| April 2026 | $115K |
| March 2026 | $118K |
| February 2026 | $109K |
| January 2026 | $104K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $50,000 | 11/26/25 | 4 | 2 | 2,082 | |
0.36 | Single-Family Home | $134,000 | 12/31/25 | 3 | 2 | 1,552 | |
0.40 | Single-Family Home | $169,000 | 01/12/26 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,773 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $125,000 | 03/27/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,144 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $200,000 | 06/05/26 | 3 | 1.5 | 2,225 | |
0.34 | Single-Family Home | $194,900 | 07/20/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,965 | |
0.76 | Single-Family Home | $220,000 | 06/18/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,902 | |
0.68 | Single-Family Home | $322,500 | 12/05/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 2,232 | |
0.84 | Single-Family Home | $130,125 | 07/20/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,096 | |
1.00 | Single-Family Home | $275,000 | 07/24/26 | 5 | 2 | 2,300 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $138,100 | 3 | 2 | 2,000 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $210,400 | 4 | 2 | 1,702 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $350,000 | 5 | 2 | 2,870 | For Sale | |
0.14 | $249,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,404 | For Sale | |
0.16 | $165,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,443 | Off Market | |
0.22 | $50,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,082 | Recently Sold | |
0.19 | $285,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.27 | $141,100 | 4 | 2 | 1,520 | Off Market | |
0.28 | $450,000 | - | - | - | For Sale | |
0.30 | $185,300 | 3 | 2 | 1,769 | Off Market | |
0.26 | $280,300 | 4 | 2 | 2,305 | Off Market | |
0.31 | $200,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 2,225 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1950
Living Area
1,518 sqft
Price/Sqft
$83
About this House
This single-family home is located at 209 E Main St, Mansfield, PA. 209 E Main St is in Mansfield, PA and in ZIP code 16933. This property has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,518 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 10500 sqft and was built in 1950.
209 E Main St, Mansfield, PA 16933 is a 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,518 sqft single-family home built in 1950. It last sold for $67,500 on Jul 19, 2005. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $125,300, with a rent estimate of $1,709/month.
Home Details for 209 E Main St
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: GasHeating Fuel: Gas |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1.75 |
Interior Details Number of Rooms: 7 |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1950 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Exterior: Other |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 10500 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Jul 19, 2005 Source: N/A | Sold | $67,500 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,208 | $117,330 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Mansfield
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
15
3MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Mansfield
At least 13 Trulia users voted on each feature.
94 % Say people would walk alone at night
86 % Say yards are well-kept
83 % Say there's wildlife
80 % Say it's dog friendly
80 % Say parking is easy
72 % Say car is needed
71 % Say there's holiday spirit
65 % Say it's quiet
63 % Say there are sidewalks
63 % Say there are community events
62 % Say kids play outside
56 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
53 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
43 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
42 % Say streets are well-lit
41 % Say neighbors are friendly
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 209 E Main St
- What is 209 E Main St estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 209 E Main St in Mansfield, PA is $125,300.
- What is the price history for 209 E Main St?209 E Main St in Mansfield, PA last sold for $67,500 in July 2005.
- Is Mansfield a buyer's or seller's market?Mansfield is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What do residents say about Mansfield?Residents describe Mansfield, PA as well-kept, dog-friendly, and easy to park in. Most residents say you need a car. See recently sold homes in Mansfield, PA.
- How big is the lot at 209 E Main St?The lot at 209 E Main St in Mansfield, PA is about 0.24 acres (10,500 sq ft).