208 E  Valley View Dr, Walnut Grove, MO 65770
OFF MARKET

208 E Valley View Dr
Walnut Grove, MO 65770

  • Studio
  • 2 Baths
  • 8,300 sqft

$156,800

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $967/mo*

$156,800

Trulia Estimate
as of Aug 24, 2026
Est. Refi. Payment $967/mo*
Studio
2 Baths
8,300 sqft

Home Value

Trulia Estimate
$157K
Since last month
Increased$10K (+6.7%)
Since last year
Decreased$4K (-2.4%)
Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate.

Trulia Estimate

The of this home's value increased by +31% in the last 10 years
MonthEstimated value
2026
August 2026$157K
July 2026$147K
June 2026$158K
May 2026$184K
April 2026$161K
March 2026$164K
February 2026$182K
January 2026$164K
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Local Information

  • Map ViewExplore the area around 208 E Valley View Dr.
  • Schools1 Preschool School1 Elementary School1 Middle School1 High School
  • Shop & Eat
-- mins to
Commute Destination

Home Highlights

Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1960
Living Area
8,300 sqft
Price/Sqft
$19

About this House

Property consist of two buildings on approx. 2.5 acres. Property being sold ''As-Is''
208 E Valley View Dr, Walnut Grove, MO 65770 is a studio, 2 bathroom, 8,300 sqft single-family home built in 1960. It last sold for $0 on Apr 28, 2018. It is currently off market. The Trulia Estimate is $156,800, with a rent estimate of $1,570/month.

Home Details for 208 E Valley View Dr

Property Information

Year Built
Year Built: 1960
Property Type / Style
Property Type: Single Family Home

Price and Tax history

DateEventPrice
Apr 28, 2018
Source: N/A
Sold
--
Sep 15, 2017
Source: Agent Provided
ListingRemoved
$139,900
Jul 26, 2017
Source: Agent Provided
PriceChange
$139,900
Price decreased by 22%
Jun 29, 2017
Source: Agent Provided
Listed For Sale
$180,000

Market trends in Walnut Grove

Last updated July 2026
Buyer'sMarketSeller'sMarket
Avg. sale price
Sale-to-List Price
Price per sq ft
Available listings
11
3
MoM

What Locals Say about Walnut Grove

At least 2 Trulia users voted on each feature.
  • 100 % Say there's wildlife

  • 100 % Say car is needed

  • 80 % Say there's holiday spirit

  • 75 % Say kids play outside

  • 75 % Say it's dog friendly

  • 75 % Say yards are well-kept

  • 67 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years

  • 67 % Say there are sidewalks

  • 67 % Say parking is easy

  • 33 % Say people would walk alone at night

  • 27 % Say neighbors are friendly

  • 25 % Say it's walkable to restaurants

Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
  • Theresadsally
    "Wonderful place to live, raise your children, people are very friendly, close to town, close to stores but you need a car"
  • Country G.
    "This is a quiet rual community where neighbors help each other and watch out for one another. Friendly good hearted people work and live in this community. The Frisco trail passes through for biking, walking, running and horse back riding. It's one of the best multi-use linear parks in Missouri running from Bolivar to Springfield. The area roads are all paved with Hwy 123 running through. Lake Stockton excellent for the outdoor sportmen offers excellent hunting, fishing, boating, skiing and sailing only 15 miles away. It's a quiet peaceful area where a soul can relax and enjoy God's green earth with gorgeous sunrises and sunsets. "

LGBTQ Local Legal Protections

Frequently asked questions about 208 E Valley View Dr

  • What is 208 E Valley View Dr estimated to be worth?
    Trulia's estimated value for 208 E Valley View Dr in Walnut Grove, MO is $156,800.
  • What is the price history for 208 E Valley View Dr?
    208 E Valley View Dr in Walnut Grove, MO last sold in April 2018.
  • Is Walnut Grove a buyer's or seller's market?
    Walnut Grove is currently a balanced market, based on recent for-sale activity.
  • What are the closest schools to 208 E Valley View Dr?
    The closest schools to 208 E Valley View Dr in Walnut Grove, MO are Walnut Grove Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 5/10), Walnut Grove High School (Middle, rated 5/10).

Apartments for Rent

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Off Market Homes Near 208 E Valley View Dr

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item

Homes for sale near 208 E Valley View Dr

Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item
Skip to last item
  • Results are loading
Skip to first item