205 Grissom Ln
Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,210 sqft
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,210 sqft
Local Information
© Google
-- mins to
Description
This townhouse is located at 205 Grissom Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL. 205 Grissom Ln is in Hoffman Estates, IL and in ZIP code 60169. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 1,210 sqft of floor space. The last sold price per dimension was $236/sqft. This property has a lot size of 3348 sqft and was built in 1964.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Trulia. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
Price/Sqft
$236/sqft
Listed
No Info
Home Details for 205 Grissom Ln
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: GasHeating Fuel: Gas |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2Floors: Tile, Carpet, Laminate |
Interior Details AtticNumber of Rooms: 1Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bath, OfficeCeiling Fan |
Appliances & Utilities Cable ReadyDishwasherDisposalDryerMicrowaveRefrigeratorWasher |
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls Double Paned Windows |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: Shake ShingleDeckExterior: Other, ShingleFoundation Type: SlabGardenLawn |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1964 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: TownhouseArchitecture: Modern |
|
|---|
Price Price Per Sqft: $236/sqft |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 3348 sqft |
Price History for 205 Grissom Ln
| Date | Price | Event | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/2025 | $285,500 | Sold | N/A |
| 05/13/2016 | $151,000 | Sold | N/A |
| 10/13/2004 | $180,500 | Sold | N/A |
| 07/15/1996 | $101,500 | Sold | N/A |
Property Tax and Assessment
| Year | 2023 |
|---|---|
| Tax | $4,813 |
| Assessment | $189,980 |
Home facts updated by county records