$255,000
- Studio
- 1 Bath
- 1,401 sqft (on 0.44 acres)
204 Mountain View Cir, Hampton, TN 37658
Est. Refi. Payment $1,560/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Oct 27, 2021 for $195,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$255KSince last month
Decreased$4K (-1.7%)Since last year
$100 (0%)Since last sale
Increased$59K (+30.4%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +232% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| November 2026 | $254K |
| October 2026 | $257K |
| September 2026 | $259K |
| August 2026 | $257K |
| July 2026 | $260K |
| June 2026 | $261K |
| May 2026 | $264K |
| April 2026 | $260K |
| March 2026 | $258K |
| February 2026 | $251K |
| January 2026 | $250K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.19 | Single-Family Home | $248,500 | 05/07/26 | 3 | 1 | 1,028 | |
0.22 | Single-Family Home | $155,000 | 11/02/26 | 2 | 1 | 965 | |
0.62 | Single-Family Home | $156,000 | 06/09/26 | 1 | 1,350 | ||
0.85 | Single-Family Home | $200,000 | 11/19/25 | 2 | 1 | 1,044 | |
0.31 | Single-Family Home | $460,000 | 09/15/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,615 | |
0.77 | Single-Family Home | $247,000 | 08/31/26 | 2 | 1,276 | ||
1.13 | Single-Family Home | $255,000 | 04/24/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,363 | |
0.99 | Single-Family Home | $390,000 | 06/08/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,696 | |
1.46 | Single-Family Home | $206,500 | 11/12/25 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,758 | |
1.31 | Single-Family Home | $130,000 | 07/27/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,300 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $296,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,860 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $170,300 | Studio | 1 | 912 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $207,900 | 3 | 1 | 1,456 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $576,800 | 3 | 2 | 2,592 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $288,800 | Studio | 2 | 1,288 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $299,900 | Studio | 2 | 1,680 | Off Market | |
0.05 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.06 | $206,200 | Studio | 1 | 1,040 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $225,900 | Studio | 2 | 1,494 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $200,900 | Studio | 1 | 1,040 | Off Market | |
0.07 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.08 | $189,100 | Studio | 1 | 994 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $223,600 | Studio | 2 | 1,160 | Off Market | |
0.08 | - | 5 | 3 | 2,000 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $317,500 | 4 | 3 | 1,888 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $286,100 | Studio | 2 | 2,000 | Off Market | |
0.09 | $182,600 | Studio | 1 | 1,048 | Off Market | |
0.10 | - | Studio | - | - | Off Market | |
0.10 | $204,600 | Studio | 2 | 930 | Off Market | |
0.10 | $245,300 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,528 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1966
0.44 acre lot
1,401 sqft
$182/sqft
About this House
This single-family home is located at 204 Mountain View Cir, Hampton, TN. 204 Mountain View Cir is in Hampton, TN and in ZIP code 37658. This property has 1 bathroom and approximately 1,401 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 0.44 acres and was built in 1966.
204 Mountain View Cir, Hampton, TN 37658 is a studio, 1 bathroom, 1,401 sqft single-family home built in 1966. It last sold for $195,000 on Oct 27, 2021. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $255,000, with a rent estimate of $1,623/month.
Home Details for 204 Mountain View Cir
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: ElectricHeating Fuel: Electric |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 1Floors: Carpet, Hardwood |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: BrickFoundation Type: Footing |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1966Year Updated: 1970 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family Home |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.44 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Oct 27, 2021 Source: N/A | Sold | $195,000 |
May 21, 2021 Source: TVRMLS #9919408 | Sold | $105,000 |
Apr 12, 2021 Source: N/A | Sold | $20,000 |
Apr 2, 2021 Source: TVRMLS #9919408 | Contingent | $164,900 |
Mar 19, 2021 Source: TVRMLS #9919408 | ListingRemoved | |
Mar 11, 2021 Source: TVRMLS #9919408 | Listed For Sale | $184,900 |
Oct 16, 2020 Source: N/A | Sold | $3,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $522 | $95,800 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Hampton
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
—
Sale-to-List Price
—
Price per sq ft
—
Available listings
9
4MoM
Sourced by Trulia Market Trends
Around this home
What Locals Say about Hampton
At least 4 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say car is needed
78 % Say yards are well-kept
75 % Say parking is easy
74 % Say neighbors are friendly
71 % Say there's holiday spirit
67 % Say it's dog friendly
57 % Say there's wildlife
56 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
56 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
55 % Say people would walk alone at night
50 % Say it's quiet
50 % Say kids play outside
33 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
17 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 204 Mountain View Cir
- What is 204 Mountain View Cir estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 204 Mountain View Cir in Hampton, TN is $255,000.
- What is the price history for 204 Mountain View Cir?204 Mountain View Cir in Hampton, TN last sold for $195,000 in October 2021.
- Is Hampton a buyer's or seller's market?Hampton is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What are the closest schools to 204 Mountain View Cir?The closest schools to 204 Mountain View Cir in Hampton, TN are Central Elementary School (Pre-K/Middle, rated 5/10), Cloudland Elementary School (Pre-K, rated 6/10), Cloudland High School (Middle, rated 6/10).
- How big is the lot at 204 Mountain View Cir?The lot at 204 Mountain View Cir in Hampton, TN is about 0.44 acres (19,300 sq ft).

