$635,800
- 6 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,325 sqft
2021 Mandello Ct, Riverside, CA 92507
Est. Refi. Payment $3,977/mo*
Refinance Your HomeCurrently Off Market - Sold Apr 30, 2019 for $424,000
Home Value
Trulia Estimate
$636KSince last month
Increased$11K (+1.8%)Since last year
Increased$14K (+2.3%)Since last sale
Increased$214K (+50.5%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +75% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| August 2026 | $638K |
| August 2026 | $637K |
| July 2026 | $627K |
| June 2026 | $626K |
| May 2026 | $629K |
| April 2026 | $631K |
| March 2026 | $633K |
| February 2026 | $626K |
| January 2026 | $622K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | Single-Family Home | $557,000 | 08/07/26 | 5 | 3 | 2,012 | |
0.01 | Single-Family Home | $590,000 | 12/10/25 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,024 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $603,500 | 05/22/26 | 5 | 3 | 2,012 | |
0.03 | Single-Family Home | $545,000 | 01/28/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,657 | |
0.12 | Single-Family Home | $550,000 | 05/13/26 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,657 | |
0.10 | Single-Family Home | $539,000 | 02/10/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,819 | |
0.11 | Single-Family Home | $603,500 | 05/22/26 | 3 | 3 | 2,012 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | $500,000 | 10/31/25 | 3 | 1 | 1,242 | |
0.18 | Single-Family Home | $519,000 | 08/03/26 | 2 | 2 | 1,260 | |
0.50 | Single-Family Home | $585,000 | 09/03/25 | 4 | 3 | 1,596 |
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.04 | $600,000 | 5 | 3 | 2,012 | For Sale | |
0.01 | $590,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,024 | Recently Sold | |
0.05 | $570,100 | 3 | 2 | 1,118 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $581,900 | 4 | 3 | 2,012 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $545,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,657 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $519,100 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,709 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $499,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,709 | For Sale | |
0.10 | $493,400 | 2 | 1 | 1,308 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $825,000 | 6 | 4 | 2,271 | Off Market | |
0.11 | $603,500 | 5 | 3 | 2,012 | Recently Sold | |
0.06 | $585,000 | 2 | 1 | 741 | Recently Sold | |
0.10 | $539,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,819 | Recently Sold |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Property Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2007
Living Area
2,325 sqft
Price/Sqft
$273
Parking
Garage
About this House
This single-family home is located at 2021 Mandello Ct, Riverside, CA. 2021 Mandello Ct is in the Hunter Industrial Park neighborhood in Riverside, CA and in ZIP code 92507. This property has 6 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and approximately 2,325 sqft of floor space. This property has a lot size of 3920 sqft and was built in 2007.
2021 Mandello Ct, Riverside, CA 92507 is a 6 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,325 sqft single-family home in Hunter Industrial Park, built in 2007. It last sold for $424,000 on Apr 30, 2019. More recently, it was listed as a rental in September 2022 with an asking price of $2,950 per month. That rental listing was removed on September 21, 2022. This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Trulia. The Trulia Estimate is $635,800, with a rent estimate of $3,822/month.
Home Details for 2021 Mandello Ct
|
|---|
Heating & Cooling Heating: Forced Air, GasAir ConditioningHeating Fuel: Forced Air |
Interior Details Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Breakfast Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bath, Office |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Floors: Tile, Carpet |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: TileExterior: Other |
Parking & Garage GarageParking: None, Garage |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 2007 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: Contemporary |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 3920 sqft |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Sep 21, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium | ListingRemoved | |
Sep 15, 2022 Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium | Listed For Rent | $2,950 |
Apr 30, 2019 Source: N/A | Sold | $424,000 |
Mar 21, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Pending | $428,800 |
Mar 13, 2019 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $428,800 |
Oct 16, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $2,600 |
Sep 12, 2018 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $2,600 |
Jul 28, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $2,500 |
Jun 22, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $418,888 |
May 27, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $418,888 |
Apr 19, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $2,500 |
Apr 19, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $418,888 |
Mar 11, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $2,500 |
Feb 27, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $2,500 Price decreased by 4% |
Jan 19, 2017 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Rent | $2,600 |
Dec 23, 2016 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $418,888 |
Sep 2, 2011 Source: N/A | Sold | $185,000 |
Jun 28, 2011 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $244,000 |
Jun 22, 2010 Source: N/A | Sold | $231,979 |
Apr 12, 2007 Source: N/A | Sold | $473,000 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Unavailable | $482,206 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Riverside
Last updated July 2026
Avg. sale price
$657K
$6.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
100.0%
Price per sq ft
$382
$2MoM
Available listings
697
15MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about Hunter Industrial Park
At least 23 Trulia users voted on each feature.
86 % Say car is needed
73 % Say there's holiday spirit
67 % Say yards are well-kept
64 % Say parking is easy
63 % Say it's dog friendly
56 % Say kids play outside
54 % Say there are sidewalks
45 % Say it's walkable to restaurants
43 % Say people would walk alone at night
41 % Say it's quiet
35 % Say streets are well-lit
33 % Say neighbors are friendly
33 % Say they plan to stay for at least 5 years
30 % Say there's wildlife
21 % Say it's walkable to grocery stores
17 % Say there are community events
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 2021 Mandello Ct
- What is 2021 Mandello Ct estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 2021 Mandello Ct in Riverside, CA is $635,800.
- What is the price history for 2021 Mandello Ct?2021 Mandello Ct in Riverside, CA last sold for $424,000 in April 2019.
- Is Riverside a buyer's or seller's market?Riverside is currently a seller's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Riverside?The median sale price in Riverside is $657K. That is up $6.67K from the prior month.
- How big is the lot at 2021 Mandello Ct?The lot at 2021 Mandello Ct in Riverside, CA is about 0.09 acres (3,920 sq ft).
- Does 2021 Mandello Ct have a garage?Yes, 2021 Mandello Ct in Riverside, CA has a garage.

