$503,800
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 3,416 sqft (on 0.31 acres)
20207 Seneca Point, Spring, TX 77379
Est. Refi. Payment $3,603/mo*
Refinance Your HomeHome Value
Trulia Estimate
$504KSince last month
Decreased$11K (-2.1%)Since last year
Decreased$3K (-0.6%)Since last sale
Increased$104K (+26%)Learn more about this home's value by checking out its Trulia Estimate, the value of nearby homes, and how much similar homes have sold for.
Trulia Estimate
The of this home's value increased by +39% in the last 10 years
| Month | Estimated value |
|---|---|
2026 | |
| October 2026 | $504K |
| September 2026 | $505K |
| August 2026 | $515K |
| July 2026 | $517K |
| June 2026 | $522K |
| May 2026 | $518K |
| April 2026 | $512K |
| March 2026 | $508K |
| February 2026 | $502K |
| January 2026 | $498K |
2025 | |
2024 | |
2023 | |
2022 | |
2021 | |
2020 | |
2019 | |
2018 | |
2017 | |
2016 | |
Comparable sales
These are recently sold homes that have a similar location or other similar features to this home, like bedrooms, bathrooms, and square footage. Get a sense of the expected prices in the area by viewing these homes.Address | Distance | Property Type | Sold Price | Sold Date | Bed | Bath | Sqft |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.19 | Single-Family Home | - | 05/15/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,732 | |
0.16 | Single-Family Home | - | 06/09/26 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,396 | |
0.15 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/16/26 | 3 | 2 | 2,114 | |
0.59 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/11/26 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,620 | |
0.58 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/22/25 | 4 | 2 | 2,102 | |
0.42 | Single-Family Home | - | 04/22/26 | 4 | 2 | 1,576 | |
0.62 | Single-Family Home | - | 10/21/25 | 4 | 3 | 2,582 | |
0.39 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/17/26 | 3 | 2 | 1,524 | |
0.80 | Single-Family Home | - | 03/27/26 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,389 | |
0.84 | Single-Family Home | - | 07/17/26 | 4 | 3 | 2,840 |
Home facts updated by county records
Nearby home prices
Get a sense of expected prices in the area by checking the value of nearby homes.Address | Distance | Price | Bed | Bath | Sqft | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.02 | $434,200 | 5 | 4 | 3,460 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $502,200 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,878 | Off Market | |
0.02 | $590,300 | 4 | 3 | 4,100 | Off Market | |
0.03 | $473,800 | 4 | 3 | 3,007 | Off Market | |
0.04 | $620,400 | 4 | 3.5 | 4,059 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $429,700 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,569 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $563,100 | 5 | 4 | 3,736 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $426,900 | 4 | 2 | 2,455 | Off Market | |
0.05 | $453,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,728 | Off Market | |
0.05 | - | - | - | - | Off Market | |
0.06 | $514,400 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,260 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $404,400 | 3 | 2 | 2,417 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $474,200 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,097 | Off Market | |
0.06 | $490,400 | 4 | 4 | 3,153 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $471,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,937 | Off Market | |
0.07 | $518,600 | 4 | 3 | 3,644 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $570,300 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,918 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $473,900 | 4 | 3 | 3,234 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $417,300 | 4 | 3 | 3,007 | Off Market | |
0.08 | $406,800 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,753 | Off Market |
Local Information
-- mins to
Home Highlights
Single-Family Home
Built in 1998
0.31 acre lot
3,416 sqft
$147/sqft
Garage
About this House
Your first sight is a breathtaking view of the 40 ft. POOL and the 12th green of a wooded GOLF COURSE. This remarkable home boast of both formals, private study with a closet, 4 bedrooms, climate controlled workshop, game room, stone elevation, golf course view in front and back, covered patio, white kitchen cabinets, updated appliances a & back splash, 5 burner gas cook top, quartz counters, fresh paint, open plan, gas fireplace, wall of windows, hardwood floors or tile in all living areas, grand entry with hardwood stairs, lots of character, spacious rooms, garden bath with garden jetted tub, large vanity, frame-less shower door, 13,614 square ft. cul-de-sac lot, lots of green space around the pool, sprinkler, wrought iron fence and so much more. WindRose is a master planned community with parks, trails, meeting house, tennis courts, 35 acre lake, golf course, soccer fields,and 2 pools. This house is a rare find and is priced to sell, move-in ready and will sell quickly. WOW!
Home Details for 20207 Seneca Point
|
|---|
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility Stories: 2 |
Interior Details AtticNumber of Rooms: 10 |
Heating & Cooling Air ConditioningCooling System: Central |
Fireplace & Spa Fireplace |
|
|---|
Exterior Home Features Roof: CompositionExterior: Stone, Brick, Cement ConcreteFoundation Type: SlabPatio |
Pool Pool |
Parking & Garage GarageParking Spaces: 2Parking: Garage Attached |
|
|---|
Year Built Year Built: 1998Year Updated: 1998 |
Property Type / Style Property Type: Single Family HomeArchitecture: traditional |
|
|---|
Units in Building: 1 |
|
|---|
Lot Area: 0.31 acres |
Price and Tax history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
Apr 19, 2021 Source: N/A | Sold | -- |
Mar 15, 2021 Source: HAR #32971872 | Pending | $399,900 |
Mar 11, 2021 Source: HAR #32971872 | Listed For Sale | $399,900 |
Nov 1, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | ListingRemoved | $399,880 |
Oct 6, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $399,880 Price decreased by 2% |
Sep 18, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $409,988 Price decreased by 1% |
Sep 11, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $414,988 Price decreased by 2% |
Sep 3, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | PriceChange | $424,900 Price decreased by 1% |
Aug 14, 2020 Source: Agent Provided | Listed For Sale | $429,888 |
| Year | Property tax | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,866 | $488,459 |
Home facts updated by county records
Market trends in Spring
Last updated September 2026
Avg. sale price
$397K
$5.67KMoM
Sale-to-List Price
98.6%
0.1%MoM
Price per sq ft
$162
$3MoM
Available listings
2331
179MoM
Around this home
What Locals Say about WindRose
This October
Trick-or-Treat Score
Built from what locals say about WindRose.- 75% say neighbors are friendly
- 67% say there are community events
- 67% say there are sidewalks
Trulia Trick or TreatStart Ghost Hunt
At least 2 Trulia users voted on each feature.
100 % Say it's dog friendly
100 % Say streets are well-lit
83 % Say it's quiet
80 % Say people would walk alone at night
80 % Say car is needed
75 % Say neighbors are friendly
67 % Say there are community events
67 % Say there are sidewalks
67 % Say parking is easy
50 % Say yards are well-kept
43 % Say there's holiday spirit
29 % Say kids play outside
17 % Say there's wildlife
Sourced by Trulia users. Learn more about our methodology.
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
LGBTQ Local Legal Protections
Frequently asked questions about 20207 Seneca Point
- What is 20207 Seneca Point estimated to be worth?Trulia's estimated value for 20207 Seneca Point in Spring, TX is $503,800.
- What is the price history for 20207 Seneca Point?20207 Seneca Point in Spring, TX last sold in April 2021.
- Is Spring a buyer's or seller's market?Spring is currently a buyer's market, based on recent for-sale activity.
- What's the median sale price in Spring?The median sale price in Spring is $397K. That is down $5.67K from the prior month.
- Does 20207 Seneca Point have air conditioning?Yes, 20207 Seneca Point in Spring, TX has air conditioning.
- Does 20207 Seneca Point have a pool?Yes, 20207 Seneca Point in Spring, TX has a pool.

